For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








85 Trains from (RJY)RAJAHMUNDRY to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAHMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12703FALAKNUMA EXPRJY00:31BZA03:202:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSRJY01:50BZA05:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHRJY02:00BZA05:103:10SA3A22883 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLRJY02:22BZA05:152:53W2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESRJY02:27BZA06:354:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESRJY03:25BZA08:004:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXRJY04:38BZA07:202:42M2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSRJY04:38BZA07:202:42TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSRJY05:01BZA07:452:44TH2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPRJY05:54BZA08:302:36SU3A,SL,22614 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESRJY05:54BZA08:302:36TU2A,3A,SL,22605 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPRJY05:54BZA08:302:36TH2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPRJY05:54BZA08:302:36F,SA2A,3A,SL,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPRJY05:54BZA08:302:36W2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPRJY07:33BZA10:202:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPRJY07:44BZA11:003:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLRJY07:47BZA10:402:53SU3A,SL,02851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPRJY07:51BZA10:402:49M2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPRJY07:51BZA10:402:49F2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSRJY08:52BZA11:402:48M,F2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSRJY08:52BZA11:402:48SA2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPRJY08:52BZA11:402:48SU2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXRJY08:52BZA11:402:48TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSRJY08:52BZA11:402:48W2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPRJY08:54BZA11:553:01TH1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPRJY09:18BZA12:002:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESRJY10:40BZA14:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPRJY10:52BZA14:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESRJY10:57BZA13:452:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI ERJY11:22BZA14:152:53M,F2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPRJY11:37BZA14:503:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPRJY11:54BZA14:502:56TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXRJY12:15BZA15:002:45TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSRJY12:57BZA15:302:33M,W2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSRJY12:57BZA15:302:33TH2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPRJY12:57BZA15:302:33SA2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPRJY12:57BZA15:302:33F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPRJY12:57BZA15:302:33SU2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSRJY13:57BZA16:452:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ERJY14:16BZA17:253:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPRJY14:16BZA17:253:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPRJY15:38BZA18:352:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12717 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSRJY15:53BZA18:452:52TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPRJY15:53BZA18:452:52TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPRJY16:05BZA20:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17644 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPRJY16:20BZA19:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIARJY16:47BZA19:503:03FSL06335 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESRJY17:20BZA21:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILRJY17:34BZA20:302:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPRJY17:50BZA20:402:50SU2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSRJY17:50BZA20:402:50M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESRJY17:50BZA20:402:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPRJY17:50BZA20:402:50M,W2A,3A,SL,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSRJY17:50BZA20:402:50TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESRJY17:50BZA20:402:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPRJY17:50BZA20:402:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPRJY18:18BZA21:152:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPRJY18:41BZA22:504:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17210 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSRJY18:55BZA21:402:45M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESRJY18:55BZA21:402:45SU2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSRJY18:55BZA21:402:45TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSRJY18:55BZA21:402:45SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
02873VSKP TPTY SPLRJY19:45BZA22:252:40M2A,3A,SL,02873 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSRJY20:05BZA00:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
07426COA SC SPLRJY20:42BZA23:252:43M2A,3A,SL,07426 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPRJY20:46BZA23:402:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPRJY21:00BZA00:013:01SU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPRJY21:00BZA00:013:01TH2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
12775COCANADA EXPRJY21:08BZA01:003:52TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
07262CCT TPTY SPLRJY21:08BZA00:453:37SA2A,3A,SL,07262 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPRJY21:40BZA00:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12737 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPRJY21:55BZA00:452:50F2A,3A,SL,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPRJY21:57BZA01:153:18SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALRJY22:12BZA01:002:48M2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLRJY22:12BZA01:002:48SA1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPRJY22:28BZA01:252:57TH2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALRJY22:28BZA01:453:17W2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXRJY22:28BZA01:453:17SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESRJY22:28BZA01:453:17SU2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSRJY22:28BZA01:252:57TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPRJY22:28BZA01:252:57M2A,3A,SL,22869 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESRJY22:42BZA01:302:48TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESRJY22:42BZA01:302:48M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHRJY23:36BZA02:102:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,12739 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALRJY23:50BZA01:151:25TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit