For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (OKHA)OKHA


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Okha Railway Station, Juni Bazaar Lane, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Station Code: OKHA

Station Name: OKHA

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19251SMNH OKHA EXPRJT03:20OKHA08:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19251 Status
19570BSB OKHA EXPRJT06:40OKHA11:455:05M2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPRJT08:15OKHA13:455:30W2A,3A,SL,19574 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRJT08:15OKHA13:455:30M2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPRJT08:42OKHA13:555:13TU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILRJT 10:30OKHA15:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPRJT11:07OKHA16:155:08M2A,SL,19566 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSRJT12:28OKHA17:254:57F,SU2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXRJT13:36OKHA20:006:24M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLRJT15:20OKHA21:105:50TH2A,SL,09561 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPRJT15:53OKHA21:105:17M2A,3A,SL,19576 Status
19567VIVEK EXPRJT21:00OKHA01:354:35TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESRJT23:01OKHA04:205:19F2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSRJT23:01OKHA04:205:19W2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.864/2014-1531-03-2015
Secunderabad
Eight Express Trains Permanently Augmented with one Additional AC III Tier Coach


        South Central Railway will augment the following trains by attaching one additional AC III Tier Coach on permanent basis as per the details mentioned below:- 

1.        Train No. 17018 / 17017 Secunderabad – Rajkot - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 1st June, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 3rd June, 2015 Ex. Rajkot. 

2.       Train No. 17037 / 17038 Secunderabad – Bikaner - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 2nd June, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 5th June, 2015 Ex. Bikaner. 

3.    Train No. 17002 / 17001 Secunderabad – Shirdi Sainagar - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 5th June, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 6th June, 2015 Ex. Shirdi Sainagar. 

4.        Train No. 17487 / 17488 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tirumala Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier coach from 1st June, 2015 Ex. Tirupati and  2nd June, 2015 Ex. Visakhapatnam. 

      These additional AC III Tier Coaches will carry 256 additional passengers daily.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit