For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (RIG)RAIGARH to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXRIG00:24JSG01:581:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12859GITANJALI EXPRIG03:03JSG04:251:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSRIG03:07JSG05:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXPRIG06:37JSG08:051:28M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPRIG10:20JSG11:501:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPRIG12:43JSG14:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPRIG13:35JSG15:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPRIG18:02JSG19:231:21M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPRIG18:04JSG19:231:19M,TH,F3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPRIG18:27JSG19:451:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12151SAMARSATA EXPRIG19:23JSG20:551:32TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12809HOWRAH MAILRIG20:09JSG21:351:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
08897G SHM SPECIALRIG21:19JSG22:150:56TH,SUCC,2S,
22843BSP PNBE EXPRIG22:18JSG23:301:12F2A,3A,SL,
12811HATIA EXPRESSRIG22:18JSG23:301:12M,SU2A,3A,SL,
22865LTT PURI SUP EXRIG22:18JSG23:301:12TH2A,3A,SL,
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPRIG22:18JSG23:301:12W,SA2A,3A,SL,
22829BHUJ SHM EXPRIG23:55JSG01:201:25W2A,3A,SL,
19660UDZ SHM EXPRIG23:55JSG01:201:25SA2A,3A,SL,
18474JU PURI EXPRESSRIG23:55JSG01:201:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.426/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 14 Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled/Diverted on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’


In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

Cancelled :

1)   T.No.17480 Tirupati - Puri scheduled to leave Tirupati at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled .

2)T.No.11019 CST Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to leave CST Mumbai  at 15.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

3)T.No.12862 Nizamuddin – Vishakapatnam Link Express scheduled to leave  Nizamuddin  at 23.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

Trains Partially Cancelled:

1) T.No 57225 Vijayawada –Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 08.25 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is now partially cancelled between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam

Diverted:

1) T.No.18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 10.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Raipur-Jharsuguda.

2)T.No.12659 Nagarcoil-Shalimar Gurdev Express which left Nagarcoil at 14.40 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal- Balharshah-Nagpur-Raipur-Jharsuguda.

3)T.No.11019 CST Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Express which left CST Mumbai at 15.10 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Balharsha-Nagpur.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-10-2014
kolkata
CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/ SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD


BULLETIN No.-2

19.00 hrs

CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/

SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

Kolkata, October 13, 2014

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected today also due to severe cyclone ‘Hudhud’ which had a landfall in coastal areas of Odisha and Andhra Pradesh yesterday and caused severe damages. The following trains leaving Howrah today have been cancelled/rescheduled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

UP TRAINS CANCELLED FROM HOWRAH/SANTRAGACHI

Ø12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs tonight (13.10.14) will remain cancelled for want of rake.

Ø02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

Ø18615 Howrah-Hatia Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED & DIVERTED

Ø02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014. This train will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

UP TRAINS DIVERTED

Ø18047 Howrah–Vasco Amaravati Express scheduled to leaveHowrah at 23.30 hrson 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah

Ø15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/SHORT ORIGINATED:

Ø18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 14.10.14.

Ø18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 14.10.14.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search