For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (RIG)RAIGARH to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXRIG00:24JSG01:581:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12859GITANJALI EXPRIG03:03JSG04:251:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSRIG03:07JSG05:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXPRIG06:37JSG08:051:28M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPRIG10:20JSG11:501:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPRIG12:43JSG14:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPRIG13:35JSG15:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPRIG18:02JSG19:231:21M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPRIG18:04JSG19:231:19M,TH,F3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPRIG18:27JSG19:451:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12151SAMARSATA EXPRIG19:23JSG20:551:32TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12809HOWRAH MAILRIG20:09JSG21:351:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
08897G SHM SPECIALRIG21:19JSG22:150:56TH,SUCC,2S,
22843BSP PNBE EXPRIG22:18JSG23:301:12F2A,3A,SL,
12811HATIA EXPRESSRIG22:18JSG23:301:12M,SU2A,3A,SL,
22865LTT PURI SUP EXRIG22:18JSG23:301:12TH2A,3A,SL,
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPRIG22:18JSG23:301:12W,SA2A,3A,SL,
22829BHUJ SHM EXPRIG23:55JSG01:201:25W2A,3A,SL,
19660UDZ SHM EXPRIG23:55JSG01:201:25SA2A,3A,SL,
18474JU PURI EXPRESSRIG23:55JSG01:201:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/704-04-2014
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open from 7.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

Central Railway has decided to run 26 superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers.

The details are as under:

Train No. 02512 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 22.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 7.4.2014 to 30.6.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune  at 02.45 hrs every Thursday.

     

Train No. 02511 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.4.2014 to 3.7.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 15.15 hrs every Saturday.

 

HALTS: New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmadnagar and Daund.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 Brake Van cum General Second Class compartments.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 7.4.2014

-------------------

Date: April 4, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.723/2013-1404-03-2014
Secunderabad
Trains Diverted due to Traffic Cum Power Block for Re-girdering of Bridge on Kharagpur - Bhadrak Section of South Eastern Railway

On account of traffic cum power block due to re-girdering of a rail bridge o­n Kharagpur – Bhadrak Section of South Eastern Railway from 8th March, 2014 to 10th March, 2014, the following train services are  divertedas detailed below:-

Trains diverted:-

  1. Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Chennai Central Weekly Express, departing New Jalpaiguri  o­n 7th March, 2014, will be diverted to run via., Adra, Chandil, Sini, Nagpur and Balharsha and will stop at Chandil, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda.
  1. Train No. 15630 Guwahati – Chennai Egmore Weekly Express, departing Guwahati o­n 7th March, 2014 will be diverted to run via., Asansol, Joychandi Pahar, Garhdhrubeswar, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Vizianagaram and will stop at Chandil, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda.
  1. Train No. 15902 Dibrugarh – Bangalore Express, departing Dibrugarh o­n 7th March, 2014 will be diverted to run via., Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur and Vizinagaram and will stop at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda.
  1. Train No. 12509 Bangalore – Guwathi Tri-weekly Express, departing Bangalore o­n 6th and 7th March, 2014 will be diverted to run via., Balharshah, Nagpur,  Jharsuguda and Kharagpur and will stop at Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and Tatanagar.
Train No. 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Weekly Express, departing Puri 8th March, 2014, will be diverted to run via., Cuttack, Angul, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur and will stop at Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradarpur and Tatanagar.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search