For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (RIG)RAIGARH to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXRIG00:24JSG01:581:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPRIG03:03JSG04:251:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSRIG03:07JSG05:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPRIG06:37JSG08:051:28M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPRIG10:20JSG11:501:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPRIG10:20JSG11:501:30TH22511 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPRIG12:43JSG14:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPRIG13:35JSG15:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPRIG18:02JSG19:231:21M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPRIG18:04JSG19:231:19M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPRIG18:27JSG19:451:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPRIG19:23JSG20:551:32TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILRIG20:09JSG21:351:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALRIG21:19JSG22:150:56TH,SUCC,2S,08897 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXRIG22:18JSG23:301:12TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPRIG22:18JSG23:301:12W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPRIG22:18JSG23:301:12F2A,3A,SL,22843 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSRIG22:18JSG23:301:12M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSRIG23:55JSG01:201:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPRIG23:55JSG01:201:25W2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPRIG23:55JSG01:201:25SA2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-


S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh

05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search