For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (KMZ)KATNI MURWARA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ

Station Name: KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15118GONDIA CPR EXPR00:15KTE09:309:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12536LJN GARIBRATH R12:20KTE20:157:55TU,F3A
12549DURG JAT SF EXPR12:40KMZ20:357:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIR12:40KMZ20:357:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18207DURG AII EXP R16:55KMZ01:008:05M2A,3A,SL,
12853AMARKANTAK EXP R19:00KTE02:557:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18201DURG NTV EXP R20:35KTE04:358:00W,F2A,3A,SL,
18205DURG NTV EXP R20:35KTE04:358:00TH2A,3A,SL,
18203BETWA EXPRESS R20:35KTE04:358:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
15160SARNATH EXPRESSR21:15KTE06:108:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15230SARNATH EXPRESSR21:15KTE06:108:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search