For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 576

Station Traffic: High

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17411MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE00:20MRJ05:525:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17411 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPPUNE01:10MRJ06:505:40M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPPUNE01:10MRJ06:505:40W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPPUNE01:10MRJ06:505:40F2A,3A,SL,11035 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10TU2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10TH2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10W2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP PUNE04:50MRJ 11:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE04:50MRJ 11:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESPUNE08:10MRJ14:075:57M2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
06590CSTM YPR SPLPUNE08:22MRJ14:005:38W2A,3A,SL,06590 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPPUNE09:30MRJ14:375:07F2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIPUNE09:30MRJ14:555:25TU2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPPUNE11:20MRJ16:405:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12630 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPUNE11:20MRJ16:405:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22686 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSPUNE12:45MRJ19:056:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11029 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPPUNE15:35MRJ21:406:05TU2A,3A,SL,17318 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS PUNE16:35MRJ 22:255:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPPUNE19:30MRJ02:256:55W3A,SL,11046 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESPUNE22:05MRJ04:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11023 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNE23:10MRJ05:256:15SA2A,3A,SL,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
10-06-2015
kolkata
GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

Kolkata, 10thJan.2015 :

Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manger, South Eastern Railway inaugurated Capacitor Bank fitted with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches of Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weeklyAC Express from Santragachi yesterday evening(9th June, 2015) as a part of Railway Yatri /Upbhokta Pakhwada.General Manager also interacted with the Passengers of Santragachi-Chennai AC Express who were travelling towards Chennai.

Shri D.Kamilla, Addl.General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri D.K.Gayen, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri V.K.Aggarwal, Chief Electrical Engineer, Shri Gautam Banerjee, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur and other principal head of the departments attended the programme.With the installation of this Capacitor Power Bank, South Eastern Railway has made a remarkable improvement o­n energy savings.

Based o­n expert advice from Research Design and Standards Organization (RDSO) and its specifications, South Eastern Railway has taken the work of providing capacitor Bank in each LHB(Linke Hofmann Busch) Coach as energy conservation measure and to augment passenger carrying capacity of trains.South Eastern Railway has initially planned to equip Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express, Howrah-Pune Duronto Express and Santragachi-Chennai Bi-Weekly AC Express with Capacitor Bank. The total cost for carrying out this work is estimated to Rs.70 lakhs for 109 LHB coaches. The total work of fitting of capacitor Bank with 109 coaches will be completed before 30th September, 2015.

With implementation of this innovative idea of providing capacitor Power Bank, the existing Howrah-Mumbai Duronto, Howrah-Pune Duronto and Santragachi-Chennai AC Express will be augmented by attaching 4 extra LHB Coaches accommodating nearly 900 additional passengers in o­ne trip.

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search