For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 576

Station Traffic: High

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17411MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE00:20MRJ05:525:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11035SHARAVATHI EXPPUNE01:10MRJ06:505:40F2A,3A,SL,
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPPUNE01:10MRJ06:505:40M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPPUNE01:10MRJ06:505:40W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10W2A,3A,SL,
16507BGKT SBCEXPPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10TU2A,3A,SL,
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10TH2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSPUNE04:20MRJ10:306:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,
15018GKP LTT EXP PUNE04:50MRJ 11:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE04:50MRJ 11:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESPUNE08:10MRJ14:075:57M2A,3A,SL,
06590CSTM YPR SPLPUNE08:22MRJ14:005:38W2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPPUNE09:30MRJ14:375:07F2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIPUNE09:30MRJ14:555:25TU2A,3A,SL,
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPPUNE11:20MRJ16:405:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPUNE11:20MRJ16:405:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11029KOYNA EXPRESSPUNE12:45MRJ19:056:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17318LTT HUBLI EXPPUNE15:35MRJ21:406:05TU2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS PUNE16:35MRJ 22:255:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPPUNE19:30MRJ02:256:55W3A,SL,
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESPUNE22:05MRJ04:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNE23:10MRJ05:256:15SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2014/4/2025-04-2014
Mumbai-Yesvantpur (Bengaluru) Special Train on 30.4.2014 - Bookings for 06590 open on 27.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

MUMBAI-YESVANTPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

     

Railways have decided to run 2 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai - Yesvantpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer season. The details are as under:

06590 special will leave CST at 05.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 30.4.2014 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs next day.

06589 special will leave Yesvantpur at 00.10 hrs o­n Tuesday 29.4.2014 (midnight of 28/29.4.2014) and arrive CST at 23.20 hrs same day.

HALTS: Lonavla, Pune, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belgaum, Dharwar, Hubli, Haveri, Davangere, Kadur, Arsikere and Tumkur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s Brake vans.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 06590 will open from 27.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search