For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (PTK)PATHANKOT to (PTK)PATHANKOT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS KTHU00:57MDPB01:100:13F2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP KTHU01:00CHKB01:280:28TU2A,3A,SL,
19225BTI JAT EXPPTK03:40KTHU04:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPSJNP05:20KTHU05:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14033JAMMU MAILPTK06:30KTHU07:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSSJNP09:51PTK10:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15097AMARNATH EXPCHKB10:15KTHU11:050:50SA2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSCHKB10:15KTHU11:050:50W2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPCHKB10:37KTHU11:190:42W2A,3A,SL,
18101TATA JAT EXPPTK11:20KTHU11:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXPTK11:20KTHU11:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18110JAT MURI ROU EXKTHU15:47PTK16:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSPTK16:30KTHU17:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14034JAMMU MAILSJNP18:16PTK18:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSKTHU20:59SJNP21:180:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19226JAT BTI EXPKTHU22:48PTK23:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0328-03-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN INDORE-JAMMU TAWI

Train No. 09307 Indore – Jammu Tawi Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Indore at 20.35 hrs o­n every Monday and reach  at Jammu Tawi 21.10 hrs. o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 7th April to 24th June, 2014.

Similarly, Train No. 09308  Jammu Tavi - Indore Weekly Superfast  Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi at 23.25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Indore at 00.55 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th April to 1st July, 2014.

          The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura Jn., Delhi Safdar Gang,  Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and Pathankot Cantt.  in both directions.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

The booking of train no 09307 will open from 31stMarch,2014.

********

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/0326-03-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN GARIB RATH SUPERFAST EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD-JAMMU TAWI


Train No. 02207 Ahmedabad-Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Garib Rath Superfast Express Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 15.00 hrs o­n every Friday and reach Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs. o­n next day. This train will run from 4th April to 27th June, 2014.

            Similarly, Train No. 02208 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Garib Rath Superfast Express Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi at 09.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Ahmedabad at 13.20 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 3rd April to 26th June, 2014.

            The train will halt at Sabarmati Jn, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road, Degana, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh, Churu, Sadulpur, Hissar, Dhuri, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt. and Kathua  stations in both directions.

The train will have AC III Tier Coach.

            Booking of Train No. 02207 will open from 29th March,2014.

*******

 

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search