For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (PTK)PATHANKOT to (PTK)PATHANKOT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS KTHU00:57MDPB01:100:13F2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP KTHU01:00CHKB01:280:28TU2A,3A,SL,
19225BTI JAT EXPPTK03:40KTHU04:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPSJNP05:20KTHU05:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14033JAMMU MAILPTK06:30KTHU07:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSSJNP09:51PTK10:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15097AMARNATH EXPCHKB10:15KTHU11:050:50SA2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSCHKB10:15KTHU11:050:50W2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPCHKB10:37KTHU11:190:42W2A,3A,SL,
18101TATA JAT EXPPTK11:20KTHU11:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXPTK11:20KTHU11:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18110JAT MURI ROU EXKTHU15:47PTK16:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSPTK16:30KTHU17:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14034JAMMU MAILSJNP18:16PTK18:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSKTHU20:59SJNP21:180:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19226JAT BTI EXPKTHU22:48PTK23:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI

RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI TO MEET FESTIVAL RUSH ( TOTAL 12  TRIPS)

For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, the Railway has planned to run will run 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Superfast special ( Single trip in each direction) and 04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi Premium AC Superfast Special Trains ( 5 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

(1)04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train(single trip in each direction)  

 The 04121 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon 21.10.14( Tuesday) (single trip) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n 22.10.14 (Wednesday)  (single trip) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches, the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, DelhiJn., Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  

 (2)04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC PREMIUM superfast express

         (weekly) special train ( 5 trips in each direction)

 The 04131 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon every Tuesday from 28.10.14 to 25.11.14 (five trips) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC Premium superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Wednesday from 29.10.14 to 26.11.14  (five trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches besides pantry car , the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will stop at Kanpur, Aligarh, DelhiJn., Ludhiana and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  





2
30-09-2014
NORTHERN RAILWAY HONOURS TWELVE EMPLOYEES THROUGH SAFETY AWARDS TODAY


NORTHERN RAILWAY HONOURS TWELVE EMPLOYEES THROUGH SAFETY AWARDS TODAY

In keeping with the practice of honoring employees, whose alertness and prompt action have resulted in averting a possible accident, through Safety Awards and as recognition of meritorious services, Northern Railway honoured the services of twelve of its employees through Safety Awards at a ceremony held at Northern Railway Headquarters Office, Baroda House, New Delhi today (30.9.2014). The Awards were presented by Shri R.C.Agrawal General Manager, Northern Railway. Also present o­n this occasion were Sh. Anup Sahu, Addl. General Manager, Northern Railway Sh. Naveen Kumar Shukla, Chief Safety Officer, Northern Railway and the Principal Heads of all departments of Northern Railway.

The twelve employees who were felicitated by the General Manager for their services are: Sh. Jagdish & Sh P S Mishra, Loco Pilots/Hazrat Nizamuddin of Delhi division, Sh Mahadev Meena, Loco Pilot /Amritsar of Ferozepur division, Sh. Rajendra  Gateman/Prayag of Lucknow Division, Sh A.K.Badola  & Aaush Kumar, Loco Pilot, Bareilly of Moradabad division,  Sh. Hawa Singh/ Loco Pilot/Jind and  Sh.Mukesh Kumar/ Asstt. Loco Pilot /Jind of Delhi Division,  Sh. S.N.Mishra, Sub-Inspector/RPF & Sh. Veer Singh Head Constable/RPF of Lucknow division, Sh. Hussain Sidhiqui, Asstt. Station Master/Govindgarh of Ambala division  and Sh. Sandeep Kumar Asstt. Station Master /Unchibassi of Ferozepur division.

Attentive working enabled Sh A.K.Badola  & Aaush Kumar, Loco Pilot, Bareilly of Moradabad division apply the emergency brakes in time when they observed that Manned Gate no. 249-C between Sandila-Utratia stations was in open condition while road traffic was passing through as the Train no. 12523 (New Jalpaiguri-New Delhi Express) was to pass through the section o­n 27.08.2014. Through quick action in slamming the brakes, the train could be stopped just before the Level Crossing and communicated the same to Station Master/Utratia.

Similar diligence enabled Sh. Hawa Singh/ Loco Pilot/Jind and  Sh.Mukesh Kumar/ Asstt. Loco Pilot /Jind of Delhi Division avert a major level crossing accident when they observed the Manned Level Crossing gate No. 37 between Sampla-Asaudah section was in open condition and road traffic was passing through when the train No. 12038 (Ludhiana-New Delhi Shatabdi Express) was approaching the location at around 9.00 p.m. Immediate action through  application of emergency brakes enabled the loco pilots of the above trains save the lives of road users as well as prevent damage to railway property.

Diligent and conscientious working enabled Sh. Jagdish & Sh P S Mishra, Loco Pilots/Hazrat Nizamuddin of Delhi division,while working train no. 12269 Chennai Central to H Nizamuddin Duronto Express o­n 26.08.2014 detect SLR of the train  in a badly inclined and damaged condition. This was immediately communicated to concerned authorities for rectification; the diligence of the above staff has enabled the railway to avert a possible mishap.

Utmost vigilance and conscientious working was displayed by Sh Mahadev Meena, Loco Pilots /Amritsar of Ferozepur division, while working train No. 74671, saw the point No. 70 was in two route condition and signal was in off condition in Amritsar Yard. He applied emergency brake and stopped the train before point and informed to the same to concerned authorities who attended to the site and arranged quick remedial action. The timely action of the above named employee has thus averted a possible accident.

Keen attention to detail, presence of mind and intense concentration to duties enabled Sh. Rajendra S/O Sh. Raghuraj singh Gateman/Prayag of Lucknow division, while working o­n duty o­n 31.8.2014 at Level crossing No. 26B observed Hot Axle in a goods train  between Kunda Harnamganj-Garhi Manikpur . He immediately informed to Station Master Kunda Harnamganj to stop the train at Garhi Manikpur station. Similar diligence enabled Sh. Hussain Sidhiqui, Asstt. Station Master/Govindgarh of Ambala division while working o­n duty o­n 21.9.2014 at Govindgarh station observe Hot Axle in  a goods train. He immediately directed the driver and Guard to stop the train at Govindgarh station. The wagon was detached. Utmost vigilance and presence of mind enabled Sh. Sandeep Kumar Asstt. Station Master /Unchibassi of Ferozepur division o­n duty o­n 23.8.2014 detect hot axle in a goods train o­n the Jallandhar Cantt.-Pathankot rail section. Through their diligent working, the above named staff were able to avert possible mishaps. Utmost vigilance and conscientious working was displayed by Sh. S.N.Mishra, Sub-Inspector/RPF & Sh. Veer Singh Head Constable/RPF of Lucknow division douse a fire at Lucknow station yard. Sh. S.N. Mishra, Sub Inspector/RPF of beat no. 14 was o­n duty was informed about the fire incident in yard near PF No.-7 of Lucknow station. He immediately rushed to the spot and controlled the fire with Sh. Veer Singh Head Constable/RPF. The timely action of the above named employees has thus averted a possible accident.

The meritorious contributions of all the above named staff were highly appreciated by the General Manager.                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search