For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (PTB)PATTAMBI to (CAN)KANNUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Veeramani Railway Station Bus Stop, SH 39, Pattambi, Kerala 679303, India

Station Code: PTB

Station Name: PATTAMBI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12431RAJDHANI EXPSRR00:45CAN03:282:43W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,
11098POORNA EXPRESSSRR01:40CAN04:553:15TU2A,3A,SL,
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKTU02:35CAN05:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12685MANGALORE EXPSRR02:40CAN05:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16629MALABAR EXPPTB03:10CAN06:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16855MANGALORE EXPSRR03:40CAN07:003:20F2A,3A,SL,
16857MANGALORE EXPSRR03:50CAN07:003:10SU2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRR03:50CAN07:003:10SA2A,3A,SL,
16347MANGALORE EXPPTB04:25CAN07:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17606KCG MAQ EXPSRR04:40CAN08:103:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,
16527YPR CANNANORE EKTU05:38CAN08:252:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12601MANGALORE MAILPTB06:10CAN09:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSRR07:20CAN10:152:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSRR07:20CAN10:152:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,
22610INTERCITY EXPSRR08:15CAN11:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16305CANNANORE EXPKTU09:35CAN12:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16606ERNAD EXPRESSPTB10:55CAN14:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16565MANGALOREEXPSRR11:50CAN15:003:10M2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS SRR 12:20CAN 15:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXPPTB14:00CAN17:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTB14:20CAN18:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12287DEHRADUN EXPSRR15:15CAN18:102:55F3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATHSRR15:15CAN18:102:55TH,SU3A,CC,
12483AMRITSAR EXPSRR15:15CAN18:102:55W2A,3A,SL,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISRR15:15CAN18:102:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPTB15:45CAN19:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
10216MADGAON EXPRESSSRR16:05CAN19:002:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSSRR17:15CAN20:002:45M,TU2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXPSRR17:15CAN20:002:45SU2A,3A,SL,
22630TEN DR EXPRESSRR17:25CAN20:102:45W2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKTU17:25CAN20:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22476BIKANER AC EXPSRR17:25CAN20:102:45SA1A,2A,3A,
16307CANNANORE EXPPTB19:29CAN22:553:26M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,
16313CANNANORE EXPPTB19:29CAN22:553:26TH,SACC,2S,
12082JAN SHATABDISRR20:20CAN23:303:10M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR21:25CAN00:202:55W2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSSRR22:30CAN02:003:30SA2A,3A,SL,
12977MARU SAGAR EXPSRR22:30CAN02:003:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSRR22:30CAN02:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,
16627WEST COAST EXPKTU22:40CAN01:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16338OKHA EXPRESSPTB22:45CAN02:003:15W,F2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPTB22:45CAN02:003:15M2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPTB22:45CAN02:003:15TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
2014/4/1718-04-2014
26 Summer Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ernakulam (14 trips) / Tirunelveli (12 trips) - Bookings for 01065 & 01067 open from 26.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway has decided to run 26 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Ernakulam/Tirunelveli to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

ERNAKULAM WEEKLY SPECIALS (14)

Train No. 01065 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday from 29.4.2014 to 10.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Ernakulam at 19.00 hours next day. 

Train No. 01066 Up will leave Ernakulam at 23.30 hours o­n every Wednesday from 30.4.2014 to 11.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hours o­n third day i.e. Friday.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY SPECIALS (12)

Train No. 01067 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 2.5.2014 to 6.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01068 Up will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs o­n every Sunday from 4.5.2014 to 8.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs next day.

Halts:     Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagarcoil Town and Valliyur

COMPOSITION OF BOTH SPECIALS: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s brake vans.

RESERVATION opening date for 01065 & 01067 will open from 26.4.2014.

-------------------

Date: April 24, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search