For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (PTB)PATTAMBI to (CAN)KANNUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Veeramani Railway Station Bus Stop, SH 39, Pattambi, Kerala 679303, India

Station Code: PTB

Station Name: PATTAMBI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12431RAJDHANI EXPSRR00:45CAN03:282:43W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSSRR01:40CAN04:553:15TU2A,3A,SL,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKTU02:35CAN05:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPSRR02:40CAN05:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12685 Status
16629MALABAR EXPPTB03:10CAN06:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPSRR03:40CAN07:003:20F2A,3A,SL,16855 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPSRR03:50CAN07:003:10SU2A,3A,SL,16857 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRR03:50CAN07:003:10SA2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPPTB04:25CAN07:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPSRR04:40CAN08:103:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EKTU05:38CAN08:252:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16527 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILPTB06:10CAN09:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12601 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSRR07:20CAN10:152:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSRR07:20CAN10:152:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,22149 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPSRR08:15CAN11:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPKTU09:35CAN12:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16305 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSPTB10:55CAN14:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPSRR11:50CAN15:003:10M2A,3A,SL,16565 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS SRR 12:20CAN 15:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPPTB14:00CAN17:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTB14:20CAN18:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16859 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISRR15:15CAN18:102:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPSRR15:15CAN18:102:55F3A,SL,12287 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHSRR15:15CAN18:102:55TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPSRR15:15CAN18:102:55W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPTB15:45CAN19:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSSRR16:05CAN19:002:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,10216 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSSRR17:15CAN20:002:45M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPSRR17:15CAN20:002:45SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSRR17:25CAN20:102:45W2A,3A,SL,22630 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKTU17:25CAN20:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPSRR17:25CAN20:102:45SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPPTB19:29CAN22:553:26M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,16307 Status
16313CANNANORE EXPPTB19:29CAN22:553:26TH,SACC,2S,16313 Status
12082JAN SHATABDISRR20:20CAN23:303:10M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12082 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR21:25CAN00:202:55W2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSRR22:30CAN02:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSSRR22:30CAN02:003:30SA2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPSRR22:30CAN02:003:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
16627WEST COAST EXPKTU22:40CAN01:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16627 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPTB22:45CAN02:003:15TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPTB22:45CAN02:003:15W,F2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPTB22:45CAN02:003:15M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
105/2014-1526-08-2014
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS TRAINS


 


 


A. SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL


 


 


            In view of the festival at Velankanni, the following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers.


 


1. Special trains between Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni


 


            Train No.07323 Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni special train will leave Vasco-da-Gama at 12.00 hrs. o­n 30.08.2014 & 03.09.2014 and reach Velankanni at 12.25 hrs. the next day.  Train No.07324 Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama special train will leave Velankanni at 21.45 hrs. o­n 31.08.2014 & 04.09.2014 and reach Vasco-da-Gama                at 21.30 hrs. the next day.


                                                           


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 3-tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the differently abled.


 


            The trains will stop at Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn., Palakkad, Coimbatore, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.


 


Advance reservations for the above trains are open.


 


 


2. Special trains between Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni


 


            Train No.07325 Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni special train will leave Vasco-da-Gama at 07.50 hrs. o­n 07.09.2014, Sunday and reach Velankanni at 07.45 hrs. the next day.  Train No.07326 Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama special train will leave Velankanni at 21.45 hrs. o­n 08.09.2014, Monday and reach Vasco-da-Gama at 21.30 hrs. the next day.


                                                           


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 3-tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the differently abled.


 


            The trains will stop at Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn., Palakkad, Coimbatore, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.07326 Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama special train will commence o­n 27.08.2014.


 


 


 


B. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS TRAINS


 


 


            In view of Bakrid festival, Train No.16723 / 16724 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express trains will be provided a temporary stoppage of o­ne minute duration at Veerani Alur in Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section as given below.


 


  • Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 01.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 10.25 hrs. o­n 02.10.2014.

Train No.16724 Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 08.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 17.26 hrs. the same day.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search