For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (PTB)PATTAMBI to (CAN)KANNUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Veeramani Railway Station Bus Stop, SH 39, Pattambi, Kerala 679303, India

Station Code: PTB

Station Name: PATTAMBI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12431RAJDHANI EXP SRR00:45CAN03:282:43W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,
11098POORNA EXPRESS SRR01:40CAN04:553:15TU2A,3A,SL,
16604MAVELI EXPRESS SRR02:05CAN05:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12685MANGALORE EXP SRR02:40CAN05:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16629MALABAR EXP PTB03:10CAN06:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16855MANGALORE EXP SRR03:40CAN07:003:20F2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP SRR03:50CAN07:003:10SA2A,3A,SL,
16857MANGALORE EXPSRR03:50CAN07:003:10SU2A,3A,SL,
16347MANGALORE EXP PTB04:25CAN07:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07606KCG MAQ SPLSRR04:40CAN08:103:30W2A,3A,SL,
06304MANGALORE EXPSRR04:40CAN08:103:30TH2A,3A,SL,
16527YPR CANNANORE ESRR05:10CAN08:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12601MANGALORE MAIL PTB06:10CAN09:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
06003MANGALORE EXPSRR06:50CAN10:053:15SU2A,3A,SL,
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSRR07:20CAN10:152:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,
04093KCVL NZM AC EXPSRR07:45CAN10:152:30SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22610INTERCITY EXP SRR08:15CAN11:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16305CANNANORE EXP SRR09:05CAN12:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16606ERNAD EXPRESS PTB10:55CAN14:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16565MANGALOREEXPSRR11:50CAN15:003:10M2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS SRR 12:20CAN 15:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEP PTB13:20CAN16:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXP PTB14:00CAN17:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTB14:20CAN18:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16107MS MANGALORE EXPTB14:20CAN18:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12483AMRITSAR EXP SRR15:15CAN18:102:55W2A,3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATH SRR15:15CAN18:102:55TH,SU3A,CC,
12287DEHRADUN EXP SRR15:15CAN18:102:55F3A,SL,
12997HAPA EXPRESS SRR15:15CAN18:102:55M,TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISRR15:15CAN18:102:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXP SRR16:55CAN20:453:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
10216MADGAON EXPRESSSRR17:15CAN20:002:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXP SRR17:15CAN20:002:45SU2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSSRR17:15CAN20:002:45M,TU2A,3A,SL,
22476BIKANER AC EXP SRR17:25CAN20:102:45SA1A,2A,3A,
22630TEN DR EXPRESSRR17:25CAN20:102:45W2A,3A,SL,
16313CANNANORE EXP PTB19:29CAN22:553:26TH,SACC,2S,
16307CANNANORE EXP PTB19:29CAN22:553:26M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,
16627WEST COAST EXP SRR22:10CAN01:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12977MARU SAGAR EXP SRR22:30CAN02:003:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSRR22:30CAN02:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSSRR22:30CAN02:003:30SA2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP PTB22:45CAN02:003:15TU2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPTB22:45CAN02:003:15M2A,3A,SL,
16338OKHA EXPRESS PTB22:45CAN02:003:15W,F2A,3A,SL,
12653TPJ MAQ EXPRESSSRR23:55CAN02:553:00SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/11/2122-11-2013
34 Weekly Special Trains during Winter and X-mas - Bookings for Trains No. 01001, 01002, 01229, 01230, 01003, 01004, 01067 and 01065 open from 23.11.2013.

Central Railway

Press Release

34 WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS DURING WINTER AND X-MAS 

     

Central Railway has decided to run 34 weekly special trains during winter and X-mas season between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Tirunelveli / Ernakulam to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

(A) LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – MADGAON AIR-CONDITIONED WEEKLY SPECIALS (6)

01001 Air-conditioned weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2013 to 2.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Madgaon at 12.40 hrs same day.

01002 Air-conditioned weekly Special will leave Madgaon at 13.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2013 to 2.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 tier, 8 AC-3 tier, 2 Generator cum Guard’s brake vans and Pantry Car.

(B) LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – MADGAON WEEKLY SPECIALS (8)

01229 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2013 to 8.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Madgaon at 22.30 hrs same day.

01230 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 04.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2013 to 9.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

(C) LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – MADGAON WEEKLY SPECIALS (6)

01003 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n every Friday from 20.12.2013 to 3.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Madgaon at 12.40 hrs same day.

01004 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 13.15 hrs o­n every Friday from 20.12.2013 to 3.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 7 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

(D) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI – TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY SPECIALS (6)

01067 weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Saturday from 21.12.2013 to 4.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Tirunelveli at 11.15 hrs next day.

01068 weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 13.30 hrs o­n every Sunday from 22.12.2013 to 5.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 23.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal,  Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalaseri, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Trivendrum, Neyyatinkara, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

Composition:      o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 4 General second class, 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans and Pantry car.

(E) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI – ERNAKULAM WEEKLY SPECIALS (8)

01065 weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 17.12.2013 to 7.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs next day.

01066 weekly special will leave Ernakulam at 23.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2013 to 8.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 00.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Bhatkal, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalaseri, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town (for 01065 o­nly).

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 4 General second class, 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans and Pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for train No. 01001, 01002, 01229, 01230, 01003, 01004, 01067 and 01065 will open from 23.11.2013.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 22, 2013

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
22-11-2013
WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS FOR KERALA & GOA

WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS FOR KERALA & GOA

In order to cater to the travel aspirations of residents of Northern India in the Winter season  to popular destinations like Kerala, Goa etc., Northern Railway has decided to run  special trains Nos. 04094/04093 H.Nizamuddin-Kochuveli- H.Nizamuddin  & 04014/04013 New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama- New Delhi A.C. Superfast Express trains as per the following programme:

04094/04093 H.Nizamuddin-Kochuveli- H.Nizamuddin A.C. Superfast Express Special           Bi-Weekly  (36 Trips)

The 04094 H.Nizamuddin- Kochuveli A.C. Superfast Express Special train will depart from H.Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday & Wednesday (18 trips) at 09.35 p.m.  since 03.12.13 to 29.01.14 to reach Kochuveli at 08.30 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 04093 Kochuveli- H.Nizamuddin A.C. Superfast Express  Special train will depart from Kochuveli o­n every Friday & Saturday (18 trips) at 11.00 p.m.(Night) since 06.12.13 to 31.01.14  to reach Nizamuddin at 06.05 a.m. o­n the fourth day.

Consisting of o­ne A.C. First Class, Five A.C. 2 Tier & Ten A.C. 3 Tier coaches, the 04094/04093  H.Nizamuddin- Kochuveli-  H.Nizamuddin A.C. Superfast Express  Special train will stop at Mathura,Kota, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplum,Ratnagiri, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udipi, MangaloreJn., Kasaragod, Kanhanged, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, and Quilon  stations enroute in both directions.

04014/04013 New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama- New Delhi A.C. Superfast Express  Weekly Special (28 Trips)

The 04014  New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama A.C. Superfast Express weekly Special train will depart from New Delhi  on every Saturday at 12.10 a.m. ( Mid-night) from 07.12.13 to 01.02.14  to reach Vasco Da Gama  at 11.40 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04013 Vasco da Gama- New Delhi  A.C. Superfast Express weekly Special train will depart from Vasco Da Gama    on every Sunday  at 08.40 p.m.  from 08.12.2013 to 02.02.2014 to reach New Delhi at 07.35 a.m. the third day.

Consisting of o­ne A.C. First Class, Five A.C. 2 Tier & Seven A.C. 3 Tier coaches, the 04014  New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama A.C. Superfast Express weekly Special train will stop at Agra Cantt.,   Jhansi, Bhopal, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudel, Thivem, Karmali, and Madgaon stations enroute in both directions.

…………………






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search