For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
01067CSTM TEN SPECIAPNVL02:05AWY02:1824:13SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL05:10ERS04:2523:15M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,
12978MARU SAGAR EXP PNVL05:10ERS05:0523:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPNVL09:30ERS11:4526:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESPNVL12:30ERS14:1025:40M2A,3A,SL,
12998HAPA TEN SUP EXPNVL12:30ERS14:1025:40SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12218KERLA S KRANTI PNVL12:30ERS14:1025:40TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXPNVL12:30ERN14:0525:35TU3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXP PNVL12:30ERS14:1025:40F2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXP PNVL12:55ERS14:3525:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESPNVL13:15ERS14:4025:25SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04094NZM KCVL AC SPLPNVL18:05AWY15:0821:03W,TH1A,2A,3A,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHPNVL18:10ERN18:3024:20M,F3A,CC,
01065CSTM ERS SPLPNVL18:10ERS17:3023:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPNVL21:25ERS22:2024:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXP PNVL22:05AWY00:3326:28SU2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXP PNVL22:05AWY00:3326:28F2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESPNVL22:05ERS01:1527:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPNVL22:05AWY00:3326:28TH2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESPNVL22:05ERN01:1027:05W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1220-12-2013
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND ERNAKULAM JN.

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Railways has decided to run o­ne special train between  Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ernakulam Jn. via Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam and Nagda.

              Train No.04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi  at 00.05 hrs o­n 23rd  December, 2013 and will arrive at Ernakulam Jn. at  07.00  hrs o­n 25th December,2013. Similarly train no 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from  Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs o­n 25thDecember,2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at  05.20  hrs o­n 28th December,2013.

             Accordingly, Train no 04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will reach Nagda at 13.50 hrs, Ratlam at 14.45 hrs, Dahod at 16.52 hrs, Godhra at 18.50 hrs, Vadodara at 20.05 hrs, Surat at 23.05 hrs o­n 23rd December,2013 ,Vapi at 01.25 hrs , Vasai Road at 04.40 hrs o­n 24th December,2013. Similarly , Train no. 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will reach Vasai Road at 04.15 hrs, Vapi at 06.30 hrs, Surat at 08.40 hrs, Vadodara at 10.40 hrs, Godhra at 12.00 hrs, Dahod at 13.01 hrs, Ratlam at 14.40 hrs and Nagda at 16.00 hrs.on 27thDecember,2013 over Western Railway.

                                                                 *****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
spl between Bandra (T) - Madgaon


For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush during the festive season, special superfast train will be run for the benefit of passengers betweenBandra (T) and Madgaon


Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Madgaon Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 00.15 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs. o­n same day.

 

In return direction, Train No.09010 Madgaon – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will depart from Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi and Thivim stations.

 

The train will have Ac 2-tier, AC 3-tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

 

Booking for train no. 09009 will be open from 22nd December, 2013.

 

*****

 

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search