For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12978MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL05:10ERS04:1023:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL05:10ERS01:0019:50M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPNVL09:30ERS10:0024:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12218KERLA S KRANTIPNVL12:30ERS10:2021:50TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXPNVL12:30ERN10:3722:07TU3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESPNVL12:30ERS10:5522:25M2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPNVL12:30ERS10:5522:25F2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXPPNVL12:55ERS14:1025:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESPNVL13:15ERS14:4025:25SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01065LTT ERS SPECIALPNVL14:45ERS19:0028:15TU2A,3A,SL,
01067LTT TEN SPECIALPNVL15:35ERN18:1026:35F2A,3A,SL,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHPNVL18:10ERN15:3521:25M,F3A,CC,
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESPNVL18:10ERN15:3521:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPNVL21:25ERS18:5021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESPNVL22:05ERN22:1024:05W2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPNVL22:05ERN22:1024:05TH2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05ERN22:1024:05F2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESPNVL22:05ERS22:2024:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPPNVL22:05AWY21:4123:36SU2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL23:30ERS22:4523:15SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
2014/4/1925-04-2014
Mega Block on 27.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

MEGA BLOCK o­n 27.4.2014

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n Sunday 27.4.2014: -

MATUNGA-MULUND DN FAST LINE FROM 10.45 AM TO 3.15 PM

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.51 pm will be diverted o­n DN slow line between Matunga and Mulund stations halting at all stations from Sion to Mulund. Further fast trains beyond Thane will be diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund

Up fast line services leaving Thane station from 10.46 am to 3.25 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

All slow locals arriving and leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus between 11.00 am to 4.30 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

KURLA-MANKHURD UP AND DN HARBOUR LINES FROM 11.00 AM TO 3.00 PM

Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur/Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.23 am to 3.01 pm and UP Harbour line services from Panvel/ Belapur/Vashi leaving Panvel/Belapur from 10.20 am to 3.04 pm will remain suspended.

Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Kurla and Mankhurd – Panvel sections during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Trans Harbour line / Main line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm.

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search