For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12978MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL05:10ERS04:1023:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL05:10ERS01:0019:50M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10ERS11:0526:55SA22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10ERN10:4026:30TU22654 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPNVL09:30ERS10:0024:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPNVL12:30ERS10:5522:25F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXPNVL12:30ERN10:3722:07TU3A,SL,12288 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIPNVL12:30ERS10:2021:50TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12218 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESPNVL12:30ERS10:5522:25M2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPPNVL12:55ERS14:1025:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16345 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESPNVL13:15ERS14:4025:25SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
01065LTT ERS SPECIALPNVL14:45ERS19:0028:15TU2A,3A,SL,01065 Status
01067LTT TEN SPECIALPNVL15:35ERN18:1026:35F2A,3A,SL,01067 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHPNVL18:10ERN15:3521:25M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESPNVL18:10ERN15:3521:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22113 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPNVL21:25ERS18:5021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,22150 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPPNVL22:05AWY21:4123:36SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESPNVL22:05ERS22:2024:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESPNVL22:05ERN22:1024:05W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPNVL22:05ERN22:1024:05TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05ERN22:1024:05F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL23:30ERS22:4523:15SA2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/6/412-06-2015
MEGA BLOCK ON 14.6.2015

MEGA BLOCK o­n 14.6.2015
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 14.6.2015

MAIN LINE 
KALYAN -THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM
 
UP fast services leaving Kalyan from 11.22 am to 3.42 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.
 
DN fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.42 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Train No. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar passenger will be terminated at Diva station and Train No. 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger will leave from Diva station o­n 14.6.2015. 

HARBOUR LINE
KURLA - MANKHURD UP & DN LINES FROM 11.00 AM TO 3.00 PM.
     
Dn harbour line services to Panvel, Belapur and Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.23 am to 3.01 pm and Up harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving from Panvel, Belapur and Vashi from 10.20 am to 3.04 pm will remain suspended.

Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus- Kurla and Mankhurd-Panvel sections during the block period. 

Harbour line Passengers are permitted to travel via Trans Harbour Line/ Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm. 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- 
Date: June 12, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search