For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15UMB04:3526:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE04:20UMB02:5522:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:10UMB06:5023:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:30UMB03:1519:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSEE08:10UMB05:4021:30F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSEE08:10UMB05:4021:30TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSEE08:10UMB05:0520:55SU3A,SL,12491 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSEE08:42UMB07:5523:13M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:15UMB05:4019:25W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSEE13:20UMB16:2027:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:20UMB16:2027:00M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSEE14:05UMB12:0522:00TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIASEE14:05UMB12:0522:00SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALHJP15:15UMB13:2022:05TH05717 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESHJP15:16UMB16:0524:49W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:15UMB12:5020:35TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE16:15UMB12:5020:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:07UMB16:5020:43M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPDNR20:52UMB16:2519:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search