For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








87 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESPNBE01:15MGS05:123:57M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15MGS07:175:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
15109BUDH PURNIMA EXPNBE02:20MGS07:425:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15109 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPNBE02:20MGS07:425:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14223 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPNBE03:05MGS07:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE04:20MGS08:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:35MGS08:223:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50MGS09:074:17TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:50MGS 09:074:17F,SU2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50MGS09:054:15TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPNBE05:20MGS09:173:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EPNBE05:20MGS09:173:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22487 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30MGS10:054:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30MGS10:054:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPSEE05:47BSB11:355:48TH,SA3A,SL,14007 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPSEE05:47BSB11:355:48M,W3A,SL,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPSEE05:47BSB11:355:48F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP PNBE07:00MGS 12:075:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:30MGS10:272:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPNYO07:49BSB15:357:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSEE08:42BSB15:156:33M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLPNBE09:45MGS13:554:10TU2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:15MGS13:473:32W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:30MGS13:473:17TU2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:50MGS14:173:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
12142RJPB CSTM EXPPNBE11:10MGS14:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12142 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREPNBE11:35MGS14:573:22M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:35MGS14:573:22F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50MGS15:353:45TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50MGS15:353:45M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPPNBE12:05MGS15:503:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
15231MFP G EXPSEE13:00BSB21:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPPNBE13:00MGS16:053:05TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
22355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00MGS16:053:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,22355 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15MGS16:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:30MGS17:404:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLPNBE13:30MGS16:573:27SU2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPPNBE13:30MGS16:573:27SU2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPPNBE13:30MGS16:523:22F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00MGS17:403:40W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00MGS17:403:40SA2A,3A,SL,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00MGS17:403:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPPNBE14:20MGS17:523:32M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPPNBE14:30MGS20:406:10M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:30MGS20:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
09056PNBE ST PREMIUMPNBE14:55MGS18:203:25W2A,3A,SL,09056 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESHJP15:16BSB22:457:29W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE16:15MGS19:373:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:15MGS19:273:12TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:15MGS19:373:22M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30MGS19:573:27TU2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSSEE17:15BSB23:105:55M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:15BSB23:105:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10MGS22:073:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12401 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20MGS23:024:42TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20MGS23:024:42F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLPNBE18:20MGS23:024:42M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20MGS22:594:39TH2A,3A,SL,13423 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20MGS22:594:39SU3A,SL,11105 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:03BSB00:305:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE19:15MGS22:593:44W2A,3A,SL,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15MGS22:503:35TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15MGS22:503:35M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25MGS22:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPNBE19:55MGS23:173:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:10MGS23:423:32TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDNR20:25MGS23:423:17F2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EHJP20:35BSB01:304:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXHJP20:35BSB01:304:55F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:50BSB01:404:50M2A,3A,SL,19052 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPDNR20:52MGS00:203:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00MGS02:255:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE21:10MGS00:273:17M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE21:10MGS00:273:17TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:25MGS00:453:20SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:31BSB03:305:59F2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPNBE21:50MGS00:573:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE22:00MGS01:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12150PNBE PUNE EXPPNBE22:55MGS02:373:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPPNBE23:10MGS02:523:42W2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
02365ANVT PREMIUMPNBE23:10MGS02:453:35TU2A,3A,SL,02365 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10MGS02:523:42SU2A,3A,SL,17609 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLPNBE23:10MGS02:523:42M2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
02353BNC PREMIUM SPLPNBE23:30MGS02:523:22TH2A,3A,SL,02353 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBE23:30MGS03:073:37W,F2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE23:45MGS03:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55MGS04:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit