For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (JAJ)JHAJHA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhajha, SH 18, Jhajha, Bihar 811308, India

Station Code: JAJ

Station Name: JHAJHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:50JAJ05:353:45TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:19JAJ08:406:21SU3A,SL,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:30JAJ07:074:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13510GD ASN EXPRESS HJP03:13JAJ08:405:27TH3A,SL,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45JAJ08:212:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:15JAJ09:303:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESS PNBE06:15JAJ09:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,
18184DNR TATA EXP PNBE06:25JAJ10:133:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP PNBE06:35JAJ 11:525:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESS PNBE08:05JAJ11:073:02M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:40JAJ12:454:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:55JAJ12:083:13W2A,3A,SL,
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:50JAJ14:253:35SA3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXP NYO11:41JAJ18:406:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15028MAURYA EXPRESS SEE12:53JAJ22:089:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13138BP AMH EXP SEE13:50JAJ19:255:35TU2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE14:00JAJ17:353:35TH,F2A,3A,SL,
18182CPR TATA EXP SEE14:32JAJ22:508:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP PNBE15:25JAJ20:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15048PURVANCHAL EXP SEE16:02JAJ21:455:43M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:17JAJ21:455:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00JAJ21:323:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12370HW HWH S F EXP PNBE18:00JAJ21:323:32M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESS NYO18:19JAJ03:058:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXP PNBE19:35JAJ23:534:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
83112DNR GRD EXPRESSPNBE19:35JAJ23:534:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12360KOL GARIB RATH PNBE20:10JAJ23:403:30W,F,SU3A
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPPNBE20:20JAJ00:354:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPPNBE21:10JAJ01:033:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAIL PNBE21:55JAJ01:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:35JAJ01:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
03576PNBE ASN SPL PNBE23:55JAJ03:303:35MSL
03562PNBE ASN SPL PNBE23:55JAJ03:303:35FSL
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBE23:55JAJ03:303:35SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/1217-12-2013
mumbai
Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam


 

Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam

 

To clear extra rush during the festive season, Railway will run two trips of special train between Gandhidam and Visakhapatnam for the benefit of passengers.

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special train will depart o­n 22nd December, 2013 & 29th December, 2013 (Sunday) at 22.45 hrs from Gandhidham and will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs. o­n third day i.e Tuesday. Similarly Train no 08501 Visakhapatnam– Gandhidham Special train will depart o­n 19th December, 2013 & 26th December, 2013 (Thursday) at 17.35 hrs from Visakhapatnam and will reach Gandhidham at 09.50 hrs o­n third day i.e Saturday.

The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dharangdhara, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badanera, Wardha, Balharshah, Sripur K Nagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Eluru, Rajahmundary, Samalkot & Duvvada stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II tier , AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

The booking of train no 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special trainwill be open o­n 19th December, 2013.

 

***************

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search