For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:50HWH11:309:40TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:30HWH15:4513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:55HWH12:357:40SA1A,2A,3A,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45HWH13:257:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
12326NLDM KOAA EXP PNBE06:15KOAA15:159:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:15SDAH15:108:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESS PNBE06:15SDAH15:108:55TU2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP PNBE06:35HWH 19:2012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESS PNBE08:05HWH16:558:50M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:50KOAA21:4510:55SA3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXP NYO11:41SDAH03:3515:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESPNBE15:55DAKE10:1218:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
15048PURVANCHAL EXP SEE16:02KOAA04:2512:23M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:17KOAA04:2512:08W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12370HW HWH S F EXP PNBE18:00HWH03:159:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00HWH03:159:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESS NYO18:19HWH12:4018:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXP PNBE19:35KOAA07:3011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12360KOL GARIB RATH PNBE20:10KOAA05:159:05W,F,SU3A
22214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBE20:40SHM05:409:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPPNBE21:10HWH06:359:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAIL PNBE21:55HWH07:209:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:35HWH07:308:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/1217-12-2013
mumbai
Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam


 

Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam

 

To clear extra rush during the festive season, Railway will run two trips of special train between Gandhidam and Visakhapatnam for the benefit of passengers.

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special train will depart o­n 22nd December, 2013 & 29th December, 2013 (Sunday) at 22.45 hrs from Gandhidham and will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs. o­n third day i.e Tuesday. Similarly Train no 08501 Visakhapatnam– Gandhidham Special train will depart o­n 19th December, 2013 & 26th December, 2013 (Thursday) at 17.35 hrs from Visakhapatnam and will reach Gandhidham at 09.50 hrs o­n third day i.e Saturday.

The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dharangdhara, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badanera, Wardha, Balharshah, Sripur K Nagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Eluru, Rajahmundary, Samalkot & Duvvada stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II tier , AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

The booking of train no 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special trainwill be open o­n 19th December, 2013.

 

***************

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search