For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:52CNB13:1711:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12505NORTH EAST EXP PNBE03:05CNB12:409:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50CNB19:2014:30TH2A,3A,SL,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:50CNB 14:009:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50CNB19:2014:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP PNBE05:20CNB14:158:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30CNB21:0515:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30CNB21:0515:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
09012PNBE BDTS SPLPNBE06:45CNB15:208:35TU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:50CNB19:5013:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP PNBE07:00CNB 18:5511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14005LICHCHAVI EXP HJP07:16CNB22:0014:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19166SABARMATI EXP HJP07:55CNB01:0217:07M,W,SA2A,SL,
09410PNBE ADI SPECIAPNBE09:45CNB20:1010:25SA2A,3A,SL,
12565BIHAR S KRANTI HJP11:30CNB22:4811:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19322RJPB INDB EXPREPNBE11:35CNB00:3012:55M2A,3A,SL,
19314INDORE EXPRESS PNBE11:35CNB00:3012:55F2A,3A,SL,
13239PNBE KOTA EXP PNBE11:50CNB01:2013:30M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
13237PNBE KOTA EXP PNBE11:50CNB01:2513:35TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04039PNBE NDLS SPL PNBE12:15CNB20:508:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12553VAISHALI EXP HJP12:28CNB23:5511:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15CNB21:508:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:50CNB04:1514:25F2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESS PNBE16:15CNB00:278:12M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12401MAGADH EXPRESS PNBE18:10CNB03:209:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20CNB03:409:20SU3A,SL,
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50CNB06:1011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12395IBADAT EXPRESS PNBE19:15CNB03:358:20W2A,3A,SL,
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15CNB02:557:40TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15CNB02:557:40M,F3A
12309RJPB RAJDHANI PNBE19:25CNB02:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19054MFP ST EXPRESS HJP20:35CNB12:0515:30SU3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00CNB08:2511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI PNBE21:25CNB04:457:20SU1A,2A,3A,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPNBE21:50CNB05:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE22:00CNB06:458:45TH2A,3A,SL,
12349BGP NDLS EXP PNBE22:35CNB06:458:10M2A,3A,SL,
11123BJU GWL MAIL HJP22:45CNB13:3514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBE23:30CNB08:008:30W,F2A,3A,SL,
15483MAHANANDA EXP PNBE23:45CNB09:109:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit