For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSEE02:05CNB13:1711:12TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPNBE03:05CNB12:409:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50CNB19:2014:30TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:50CNB 14:009:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:50CNB19:2014:30TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPNBE05:20CNB14:158:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EPNBE05:20CNB14:158:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22487 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30CNB21:0515:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30CNB21:0515:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP PNBE07:00CNB 18:5511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:10CNB19:5012:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPNYO07:49CNB22:0014:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPSEE08:10CNB01:0216:52M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLPNBE09:45CNB20:0010:15TU2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREPNBE11:35CNB00:3012:55M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:35CNB00:3012:55F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISEE11:47CNB22:4811:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50CNB01:2013:30M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50CNB01:2513:35TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:43CNB23:5511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15CNB21:508:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:50CNB04:1514:25F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:15CNB00:278:12M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10CNB03:209:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12401 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20CNB03:409:20SU3A,SL,11105 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXHJP18:20CNB06:1011:50W22411 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:03CNB06:1011:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE19:15CNB03:358:20W2A,3A,SL,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15CNB02:557:40TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15CNB02:557:40M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25CNB02:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSSEE20:50CNB12:0515:15SU3A,SL,19054 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00CNB08:2511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:25CNB04:457:20SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EPNBE21:50CNB05:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE22:00CNB06:458:45TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPPNBE22:35CNB06:458:10M2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSEE23:00CNB13:3514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
02365ANVT PREMIUMPNBE23:10CNB09:4510:35TU02365 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBE23:30CNB08:008:30W,F2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE23:45CNB09:109:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search