For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10MTJ02:031:53M,F2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM 04:40MTJ 06:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09808NZM KOTA SF SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:15MTJ07:372:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP SSB 05:40MTJ 10:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00F2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00M2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00MTJ07:211:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:10MTJ08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:40MTJ09:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37W2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXPNZM08:50MTJ10:321:42M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:20MTJ11:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19326ASR INDB EXPRESNZM10:10MTJ11:521:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:20MTJ12:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09308JAT INDB SF SPLDSJ10:40MTJ13:352:55W2A,3A,SL,
09806UHP KOTA SPLTKD11:00MTJ13:352:35F2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:30MTJ13:171:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05MTJ14:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXPDSJ12:50MTJ15:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:20MTJ15:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20MTJ15:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14318DDN INDB EXPNZM13:45MTJ15:482:03F,SA2A,3A,SL,
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:45MTJ15:482:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTANZM13:51MTJ17:003:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM14:00MTJ16:032:03TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21MTJ16:151:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19804JAT KOTA EXPNDLS14:30MTJ18:003:30M2A,3A,SL,
11450JAT JBP EXPRESNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38TH2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS NZM 15:05MTJ 16:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:40MTJ17:101:30W,F,SU3A,CC,
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:40MTJ17:101:30SACC
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSZM16:00MTJ19:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
09022JAT ADH SF SPLTKD16:07MTJ18:051:58W2A,3A,SL,
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:10MTJ18:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:50MTJ19:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:55MTJ18:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12724A P EXPRESSNDLS17:30MTJ19:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM18:00MTJ20:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MTJ20:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:20MTJ21:372:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM 20:15MTJ 22:152:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNZM21:05MTJ23:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15MTJ23:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12476JAT HAPA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15M2A,3A,SL,
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15SU2A,3A,SL,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15TH2A,3A,SL,
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESNZM21:55MTJ01:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:55MTJ01:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12416INTERCITY EXPNZM22:15MTJ00:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM 23:00MTJ 00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20TH2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52TU,F,SA3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52SU2A,3A,SL,
22458UHL NED SF EXPNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52TH2A,3A,SL,
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08W1A,2A,3A,
19308CDG INDB EXPNZM23:55MTJ01:421:47F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search