For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10MTJ02:031:53M,F2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM 04:40MTJ 06:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09808NZM KOTA SF SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:15MTJ07:372:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP SSB 05:40MTJ 10:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00F2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00M2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00MTJ07:211:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:10MTJ08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:40MTJ09:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37W2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXPNZM08:50MTJ10:321:42M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:20MTJ11:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19326ASR INDB EXPRESNZM10:10MTJ11:521:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:20MTJ12:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09308JAT INDB SF SPLDSJ10:40MTJ13:352:55W2A,3A,SL,
09806UHP KOTA SPLTKD11:00MTJ13:352:35F2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:30MTJ13:171:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05MTJ14:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXPDSJ12:50MTJ15:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:20MTJ15:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20MTJ15:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14318DDN INDB EXPNZM13:45MTJ15:482:03F,SA2A,3A,SL,
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:45MTJ15:482:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTANZM13:51MTJ17:003:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM14:00MTJ16:032:03TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21MTJ16:151:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19804JAT KOTA EXPNDLS14:30MTJ18:003:30M2A,3A,SL,
11450JAT JBP EXPRESNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38TH2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS NZM 15:05MTJ 16:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:40MTJ17:101:30W,F,SU3A,CC,
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:40MTJ17:101:30SACC
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSZM16:00MTJ19:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
09022JAT ADH SF SPLTKD16:07MTJ18:051:58W2A,3A,SL,
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:10MTJ18:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:50MTJ19:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:55MTJ18:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12724A P EXPRESSNDLS17:30MTJ19:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM18:00MTJ20:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MTJ20:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:20MTJ21:372:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM 20:15MTJ 22:152:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNZM21:05MTJ23:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15MTJ23:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12476JAT HAPA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15M2A,3A,SL,
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15SU2A,3A,SL,
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15TH2A,3A,SL,
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESNZM21:55MTJ01:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:55MTJ01:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12416INTERCITY EXPNZM22:15MTJ00:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM 23:00MTJ 00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20TH2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52TU,F,SA3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52SU2A,3A,SL,
22458UHL NED SF EXPNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52TH2A,3A,SL,
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08W1A,2A,3A,
19308CDG INDB EXPNZM23:55MTJ01:421:47F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2014
Bhubaneswar
DIVERSION, SHORT TERMINATION & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT


Due to derailment of two coaches of 18422 Ajmer-Puri Express between Boinda & Jarapada stations in Angul-Sambalpur Railway Section of Sambalpur Division at about 1420hrs today, some of the trains will be diverted, short terminated and cancelled today.

The Ajmer-Puri Express left the spot at 1635hrs towards Puri after detachment of the affected coaches. The passengers of the affected coaches have been carried by other coaches of the train. There is no casualty or injury to anybody.

DIVERSION

18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express will run via Jakhapura and Jaroli towards Rourkela.

18425 Puri-Durg Express scheduled to leave Puri today will run via Vizianagaram and Rayagada instead of its scheduled path.

SHORT TERMINATION

12894 Bolangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar today.

Similarly, 58131 Rourkela-Puri passenger will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will remain cancelled between Rairakhol and Puri.

CANCELLATION

18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express scheduled to leave Puri today will remain cancelled.

ENQUIRY ORDERED

          East Coast Railway authorities have ordered a high-level enquiry to go into the cause of the derailment. The report of the enquiry committee is expected to be available within seven days.

RELIEF & RESTORATION MEASURES

          Railway authorities, under the headship of Divisional Railway Manager Sambalpur, Shri Debaraj Panda, reached the spot with Relief and Rescue teams. The passengers of the two affected coaches were shifted to the other unaffected coaches and the train dispatched from the spot o­n priority. Though Railway MedicalTeam reached the site with full preparedness, no medical attention was required due to no injuries reported.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Charminar Express Rescheduled today i.e., 26th April, 2014

                      Tr.No.12760 Hyderabad – Chennai Central Charminar Superfast Express scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.


(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search