For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (MTC)MEERUT CITY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC

Station Name: MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19105HARIDWAR MAIL DEC04:20MTC07:042:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
29019NMH KOTA EXP NZM05:50MTC07:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXP NZM05:50MTC07:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:50MTC08:061:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12171LTT HW AC SUP NZM07:40MTC09:031:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,
04053NDLS DDN AC SPLNDLS07:40MTC08:551:15M,W,SU1A,CC,
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC09:50MTC12:262:36SA2A,SL,
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPNZM11:00MTC12:261:26W2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM11:00MTC12:261:26TH2A,3A,SL,
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:30MTC12:501:20M,SU2A,3A,SL,
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:30MTC12:501:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30MTC12:501:20W2A,3A,SL,
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10MTC14:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12287DEHRADUN EXP NZM13:20MTC14:501:30SU3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESS NZM14:35MTC15:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MTC16:111:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12055DDN JANSHTBDI NDLS15:25MTC16:361:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
14645SHALIMAR EXP DLI15:50MTC17:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:05MTC21:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:15MTC22:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12687DEHRADUN EXP NZM 21:10MTC 22:381:28F2A,3A,SL,
04051ANVT JAT SPL ANVT23:45MTC01:031:18TU,TH,SA2A,SL,
12205NDLS DDN AC EXPNDLS23:55MTC01:161:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search