For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (JRC)JALANDHAR CANT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Cantt. Station., NH 1, Rama Mandi, Jalandhar, Punjab, India

Station Code: JRC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19803KOTA JAT EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50SU2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLTKD01:27JRC10:188:51TU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25JUC09:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESNZM 03:47JRC 14:4110:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPNZM04:10JRC10:406:30SU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESNZM04:10JRC10:406:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSNZM04:10JRC10:406:30W2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNZM04:10JRC10:406:30M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSNZM04:37JRC11:457:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40JUC12:546:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20PGW11:574:37TH1A,CC,
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20PGW11:574:37M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESNDLS08:00JUC13:535:53TH2A,3A,SL,
14037DLI PTK EXPDLI08:00JUC13:535:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDSJ09:30JRC16:056:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNZM 10:05JRC 17:347:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPNZM10:42JUC18:057:23F2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30JUC19:207:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPNZM11:47JUC18:507:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09307INDB JAT SF SPLDSJ11:50JRC17:205:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDLI12:25JUC18:055:40SA2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSZM13:00JRC20:407:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSZM13:00JRC20:407:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:30JUC20:196:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:40JUC20:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:05JUC19:205:15M,TU,F3A,CC,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXNZM14:17JUC21:357:18W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESGZB15:27JUC23:508:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30PGW21:014:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
14645SHALIMAR EXPGZB16:32JRC00:558:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:05JRC03:578:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
24033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10JRC03:046:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:15JRC05:439:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNZM20:18JRC04:408:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14033JAMMU MAILSZM20:25JRC03:046:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50JRC02:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNZM21:10JRC08:0010:50SU3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXPNZM21:10JRC08:0010:50W2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNZM21:10JRC08:0010:50W,SU2A,SL,
04051ANVT JAT SPECIAGZB21:58JRC07:009:02M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,SL,
09805KOTA UHP SPECIATKD22:00JRC08:5510:55W2A,3A,SL,
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEE22:15JRC03:355:20M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,
18101TATA JAT EXPSZM22:15JRC06:147:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXSZM22:15JRC06:147:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDLI22:25JRC04:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM22:50JRC08:009:10M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPNZM22:50JRC08:009:10TU2A,3A,SL,
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI23:05JRC06:006:55SA2A,3A,SL,
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:15JRC05:556:40M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search