For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (AGC)AGRA CANTT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10AGC03:052:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10AGC03:052:55M,F2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM 04:40AGC 08:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:15AGC08:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP SSB 05:40AGC 12:106:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:55AGC09:103:15M2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:55AGC09:103:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:55AGC09:103:15F2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:55AGC09:103:15TH2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:55AGC09:103:15TU2A,3A,SL,
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00AGC08:062:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:10AGC10:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:20AGC10:233:03M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:40AGC11:302:50W2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:40AGC11:302:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXPNZM08:50AGC11:452:55M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:20AGC12:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19326ASR INDB EXPRESNZM10:10AGC13:153:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:20AGC13:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:30AGC14:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05AGC15:503:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXPDSJ12:50AGC16:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20AGC16:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:45AGC16:553:10TU,W2A,3A,SL,
14318DDN INDB EXPNZM13:45AGC16:553:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21AGC17:102:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:47AGC18:303:43M,F3A,SL,
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:47AGC18:303:43M,F2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:47AGC18:303:43W,SA,SU3A,SL,
11450JAT JBP EXPRESNZM14:47AGC18:303:43TH2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NZM14:47AGC18:303:43TU2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS NZM 14:50AGC 18:333:43F2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS NZM 15:05AGC 17:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25AGC18:473:22F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25AGC18:473:22M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12550JAT DURG SF EXPDSJ15:35AGC19:053:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:50AGC17:582:08W1A,2A,3A,
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM16:00AGC18:082:08W,F1A,2A,3A,
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM16:00AGC18:082:08M3A
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:10AGC19:223:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12724A P EXPRESSNDLS17:30AGC20:373:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50AGC20:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM18:00AGC22:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40AGC21:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05AGC00:155:10F2A,3A,SL,
08798DURG PREMIUM SPNDLS19:05AGC22:353:30M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:20AGC22:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM 20:15AGC 23:153:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM21:00AGC23:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNZM21:05AGC00:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15AGC00:022:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30AGC01:072:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM 23:00AGC 02:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22458UHL NED SF EXPNDLS23:50AGC02:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:50AGC02:503:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESNDLS23:50AGC02:503:00TU,F,SA3A,SL,
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:50AGC02:503:00M2A,3A,SL,
19308CDG INDB EXPNZM23:55AGC02:402:45F2A,3A,SL,
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPNDLS23:55AGC03:053:10W1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
SUSHIL- Sat Dec 13 7:58 2014
all train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search