For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NZB)NIZAMABAD to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB

Station Name: NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 86

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17406KRISHNA EXPNZB02:15SC05:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17406 Status
07130AII KCG SPLNZB03:10KCG07:003:50M2A,3A,SL,07130 Status
17019AII HYB EXPNZB03:20SC07:284:08TH2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
19713JP SC EXPNZB03:20SC07:304:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSNZB05:30SC08:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17063 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPNZB06:22SC09:253:03SA2A,3A,SL,18504 Status
07126AII HYB SPLNZB09:37SC13:003:23SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPNZB11:05SC14:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17057 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPNZB14:32KCG17:453:13W2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXNZB14:32KCG17:453:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,12766 Status
17640AK KCG EXPNZB16:45KCG20:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17640 Status
18310NAGAWALI EXPNZB18:15SC21:102:55M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,18310 Status
18510NED VSKP EXPNZB18:15SC21:102:55W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18510 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPNZB18:50MJF21:442:54M2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
17232NSL NS EXPNZB20:13SC23:102:57M,SA2A,3A,SL,17232 Status
17214NSL NS EXPNZB20:13SC23:102:57TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17214 Status
12719AII HYB SF EXPNZB21:40SC00:052:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12719 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXNZB21:40KCG01:253:45M2A,3A,SL,16004 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
bandari srinnivas- Tue Apr 15 3:21 2014
Please send the list of nizamabad to secundrabad n sec ad two nizamabad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search