For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:20MGS17:4016:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:05MGS16:5213:47F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNJP04:20BSB22:4518:25W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP11:10MGS03:4516:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNJP12:15BSB01:3013:15F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP12:15BSB01:3013:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP13:15MGS00:5711:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUNJP16:35BSB05:3012:55W2A,3A,02503 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:15MGS07:0513:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNJP18:25MGS09:0714:42W2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25MGS09:0514:40M2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP 18:25MGS 09:0714:42TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:35MGS16:4718:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:40MGS17:4018:00TU2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 449/2014-1515-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Patna

          In order to clear extra rush of passengers, during Chhath festival season, South Central Railway will run two premium superfast express special trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule:-

 Train No. 02791 Secunderabad – Patna Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Secunderabad o­n 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) at 06:15 am and arrive Patna at 01:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna– Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Patna o­n 31st October, 2014 (Friday) at 11:40 pm and arrive Secunderabad at 05:00 am o­n the second day.

Enroute, these premium special trains will stop at Ramagundam, Nagpur, Jabalpur, Chheoki and Mughal Sarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservation for Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Premium Superfast Special Express Train will commence at 8:00 am tomorrow i.e. 16th October, 2014. Reservation can be done o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.417/2014-1511-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 6 Trains Cancelled / Diverted / Partially Cancelled on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and the forecast of heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are being cancelled/diverted/partially cancelled as detailed below:-

I)Trains Cancelled:

1) Train No.17241 Narasapur-Nidadavolu Link Express scheduled to depart Narasapur at 10.00 am o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2) Train No.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express scheduled scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 07.10 am o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3) Train No.17242 Nidadavolu-Narasapur Link Express scheduled to depart Nidadavolu at 12.30 pm o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4) Train No.18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 11.30 pm o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5) Train No.00852 Bangalore Cantonment-Bhubaneswar Premium special scheduled to depart Bangalore Cantonment at 23.50 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

6) Train No.18402 Okha-Puri Express scheduled to depart Okha at 07.45 am o­n 15.10.2014 (Wednesday) is cancelled.

 

II)Trains Diverted:

1)  Train No.22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Central Express which departed New Jalpaiguri o­n 10.10.2014 is diverted to run via Kurda Road, Barang, Angul, Titlagarh, Lakholi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.

 

2) Train No.22614 Haldia-Chennai Central Express which departed Haldia today i.e., o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted to run via Kurda Road, Barang, Angul, Titlagarh, Lakholi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.

 

III) Trains Partially Cancelled:

1) Train No 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express schedule to depart Visakhapatnam at 06.15 am o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Tenali. (Train No.12806 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam which is already partially cancelled between Tenali-Visakhapatnam will run as Train No.12805 Ex. Tenali to Secunderabad).

 

Inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search