For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (KIR)KATIHAR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:20KIR05:254:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:05KIR06:553:50F1A,2A,3A,
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:20KIR06:503:30TU2A,3A,SL,
05903DBRG CDG SPECIANJP03:55KIR07:203:25SA2A,3A,SL,
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNJP03:55KIR07:203:25TU2A,3A,SL,
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUNJP03:55KIR07:203:25F2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNJP04:20KIR08:554:35W2A,3A,SL,
05609GHY GKP SPECIALNJP04:20KIR08:554:35SA2A,3A,SL,
05711APDJ AII SPECIANJP04:30KIR08:554:25SA3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP 06:20KIR 10:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJP08:15KIR11:303:15M2A,3A,SL,
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJP08:15KIR11:303:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP11:10KIR15:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNJP12:15KIR15:153:00F1A,2A,3A,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP12:15KIR15:153:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP13:15KIR16:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESNJP13:35KIR16:403:05TH3A,SL,
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:35KIR16:553:20TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPNJP14:40KIR19:004:20TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP14:40KIR19:004:20M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUNJP16:35KIR19:453:10W2A,3A,
15720INTERCITYSGUJ16:45KIR22:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:15KIR20:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNJP18:25KIR22:003:35W2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25KIR22:003:35M2A,3A,SL,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP 18:25KIR 22:003:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:40KIR01:153:35M2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNJP21:40KIR01:153:35W2A,3A,SL,
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJP22:15KIR01:403:25W1A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2410201424-10-2014
MINI MARATHON AND OPEN ROAD RACE BEING ORGANISED AT KATIHAR

N.F.Railway is trying to promote sporting activities in Katihar and other surrounding areas. In this regard for the second time N.F.Railway’s Divisional Sports Committee will be organizing o­ne “Mini Marathon” & “Open Road Race” at Katihar.The first such race was successfully organized during March’14.The participants will have to cover a distance of 13 K.M. for the Mini Marathon and 05 K.M. for the open road race. Famous personalities of the sports arena will grace the occasion. Both the races will start from and end at Katihar station o­n 14-11-2014. Registration for the interested participants will start from 09-30 A.M. at the Senior Railway Institute (Katihar) o­n 13-11-2014. The registration fee is Rs. 150.00 o­nly. Railway will arrange for o­ne night’s stay prior to the events at Katihar for those participants who will come from more than 50 K.M. away. The prize money for the events is as follows:

Mini Marathon

 

1st Prize

2nd Prize

3rd Prize

Consolation prizes

MEN

Rs.40,000.00

Rs.20,000.00

Rs.10,000.00

Rs.2000.00 X 5 nos.

WOMEN

Rs.20,000.00

Rs.10,000.00

Rs.5,000.00

Rs.2000.00 X 5 nos.

Open Road Race

 

1st Prize

2nd Prize

3rd Prize

Consolation prizes

MEN

Rs.10,000.00

Rs.5,000.00

Rs.3,000.00

Rs.1000.00

WOMEN

Rs.7,000.00

Rs.4,000.00

Rs.2,000.00

Rs.1000.00

In addition to the prize money, all the successful participants will be given a certificate.

Details about these events are also available at katiharmarathon.wordpress.com



(Sugato Lahiri)
CPRO




2
14-10-2014
RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS TO CATER TO EXTRA RUSH


In order to cater to extra rush of passengers, the Railway has decided to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of three pairs of trains temporarily as per the following programme:-

·The 15707 Katihar to Amritsar Express train will be augmented by an additional general class coachwith immediate effect upto 03/11/2014 when departing from Katihar; while, in the return direction, the 15708 Amritsar to KatiharExpress train will be augmented by an additional general class coachwith immediate effect upto  06/11/2014 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 12281 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Duronto Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach from 15/10/14 to 29/10/14 when departing from Bhubaneshwar; while, in the return direction, the 12282 New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach from 16/10/14  to  30/10/2014 when departing from New Delhi.

·The 22805/22806  Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Superfast Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach with immediate effectupto 25/10/14 when departing from Bhubaneshwar; while, in the return direction, the 22806  New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach with immediate effect upto  27/10/2014 when departing from New Delhi.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search