For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (KIR)KATIHAR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:20KIR05:254:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:05KIR06:553:50F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:20KIR06:503:30TU2A,3A,SL,13281 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIANJP03:55KIR07:203:25SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNJP03:55KIR07:203:25TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUNJP03:55KIR07:203:25F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNJP04:20KIR08:554:35W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
05609GHY GKP SPECIALNJP04:20KIR08:554:35SA2A,3A,SL,05609 Status
05711APDJ AII SPECIANJP04:30KIR08:554:25SA3A,SL,05711 Status
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSNJP05:15KIR10:505:35F18630 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP 06:20KIR 10:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJP08:15KIR11:303:15M2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJP08:15KIR11:303:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNJP10:10KIR13:303:20W22411 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP11:10KIR15:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP12:15KIR15:153:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNJP12:15KIR15:153:00F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP13:15KIR16:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESNJP13:35KIR16:403:05TH3A,SL,15621 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:35KIR16:553:20TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12501 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP14:40KIR19:004:20M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13245 Status
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPNJP14:40KIR19:004:20TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,13247 Status
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUNJP16:35KIR19:453:10W2A,3A,02503 Status
15720INTERCITYSGUJ16:45KIR22:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S15720 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:15KIR20:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25KIR22:003:35M2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP 18:25KIR 22:003:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNJP18:25KIR22:003:35W2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:40KIR01:153:35M2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNJP21:40KIR01:153:35W2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJP22:15KIR01:403:25W1A,3A,SL,15723 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
26051527-05-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada started

The AGM, NF Railway Shri Dayanand Jha in the presence of DRM, Lumding Division and senior railway officials & staff formally inaugurated the fortnightly Railyatri / Upbhokata Pakhwada at Guwahati Railway Station today. He later addressed a Press Conference. Shri Jha inspected the passenger amenities at the station including quality of food in the food stalls and talked to cross section of the customers. The four other divisions of N. F. Railway - Tinsukia, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar - are also simultaneously observing the fortnight in their respective jurisdictions.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search