For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIANJP02:45SDAH12:309:45SU1A,2A,3A,02262 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:20HWH14:1010:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:20HWH14:1010:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNJP03:55KOAA15:0011:05W2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNJP03:55KOAA15:0011:05TH,SU3A12518 Status
02502GHY HWH SPECIALNJP05:35HWH13:358:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDNJP05:35HWH13:358:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNJP07:50SDAH19:2511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESNJP08:40HWH22:3013:50F3A,SL,15644 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPNJP09:50KOAA19:409:50W,F,SUCC,2S,12364 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPNJP12:35HWH22:5010:15WCC22310 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNJP14:25HWH00:4510:20TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALNJP15:00HWH01:4510:45M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXNJP16:00SDAH04:3512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00SDAH04:3512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13142 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP16:45HWH05:4513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP17:40SDAH05:1011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNJP19:25HWH05:109:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILNJP20:00SDAH06:0010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12344 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXNJP20:30SDAH08:1511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNJP21:00SDAH06:459:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12378 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJP21:15HWH07:2010:05F1A,3A,SL,15722 Status
03130APDJ KOAA SPLNJP22:00KOAA08:4510:45M2A,3A,SL,03130 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALNJP23:00SRC09:0010:00SU2A,3A,SL,08048 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit