For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15MS18:0517:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINGP00:15MS18:0517:50W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12652 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50MS20:4518:55M2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00MAS23:2019:20TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20MAS23:2019:00M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:20MAS23:2019:00TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20MAS23:2019:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45MAS23:2018:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45MAS23:2018:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINGP05:35MAS20:1514:40TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNGP05:35MAS20:1514:40TU3A12612 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40MAS02:1517:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40MAS02:1517:35TU,SA3A,SL,22688 Status
09723JP MDU PREMIUMNGP08:40MAS01:0516:25SU2A,3A,SL,09723 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45MAS10:1023:25M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45MAS10:1023:25TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:30MAS06:1517:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENGP14:10MAS09:4519:35M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:10MAS09:4519:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:30MAS07:1516:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20MS10:3019:10M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSNGP15:20MS10:3519:15M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFNGP16:50MAS09:5517:05M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNGP16:50MS10:0017:10F2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:10MAS13:3019:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45MS14:2519:40M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:45MAS14:1519:30W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45MAS14:1519:30SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
22353PNBE BNC PREMIUNGP19:40MAS13:1017:30F2A,3A,SL,22353 Status
02353BNC PREMIUM SPLNGP19:45MAS13:1017:25F2A,3A,SL,02353 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:45MAS14:2518:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit