For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50M3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50TH2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50W2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50M,TH2A,SL,
19803KOTA JAT EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50SU2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLTKD01:27JRC10:188:51TU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25JUC09:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESNDLS04:30JUC 14:5510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50SU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50W2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:30JRC11:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40JUC12:546:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20JUC12:205:00TH1A,CC,
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20JUC12:205:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
14037DLI PTK EXPDLI08:00JUC13:535:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESNDLS08:00JUC13:535:53TH2A,3A,SL,
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDSJ09:30JRC16:056:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05JUC 17:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS11:30JUC18:056:35F2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30JUC19:207:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,
09307INDB JAT SF SPLDSJ11:50JRC17:205:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDLI12:25JUC18:055:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30JUC18:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSZM13:00JUC20:457:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSZM13:00JUC20:457:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:30JUC20:196:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:40JUC20:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:05JUC19:205:15M,TU,F3A,CC,
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45JUC23:509:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXNDLS15:15JUC21:356:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI15:50JRC00:559:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30JUC21:234:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:05JUC04:109:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
24033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10JUC03:207:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
14033JAMMU MAILSZM20:25JUC03:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50JRC02:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPSBB20:54JUC05:559:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:05JRC04:407:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04051ANVT JAT SPECIAANVT21:25JRC07:009:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,SL,
09805KOTA UHP SPECIATKD22:00JRC08:5510:55W2A,3A,SL,
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEE22:15JRC03:355:20M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,
18101TATA JAT EXPSZM22:15JUC06:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXSZM22:15JUC06:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDLI22:25JRC04:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI23:05JRC06:006:55SA2A,3A,SL,
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:15JRC05:556:40M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR,No. 483/2014-1525-10-2014
Secunderabad
South Central Railway to Observe Vigilance Awareness Week



The South Central Railway will observe Vigilance Awareness Week from October 27th to November 1st, 2014,as directed by the Central Vigilance Commission, New Delhi. This week is observed to coincide with the week in which the birthday (31stOctober) of Sardar Vallabhai Patel falls. Shri Sardar Patel is credited with the setting up of administrative structure of Government of India post independence. The objective of the Vigilance Awareness Week is to bring about alertness amongst the public and government employees through participative and pro-active vigilance management, to bring down the menace of corruption to zero.

The theme for the current year’s Vigilance Awareness Week observance is “Combating Corruption- Technology as an enabler”.

The Vigilance wing of SCR will organize programmes during the week to cover Zonal Headquarters, six Divisions, three major Workshops and field units to create awareness against corruption /malpractices and to bring about system improvement through use of technology.

The Week will commence o­n Monday , i.e. 27.10.2014 with employees of all units taking a Pledge in the forenoon o­n eradication of corruption in all spheres of public life The Pledge will be administered by Sri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager/SCR at the Zonal headquarters and by the respective heads at other offices.

 A special programme has been organized o­n 27th October, afternoon in Rail Nilayam premises which shall be attended by the General Manager, Principal Heads of departments, Senior Officers, and Supervisors. Sri P.C.Parakh, IAS(Retd)  ex. Secretary to Govt. of India will  be the Chief Guest and deliver the keynote address.

 Programmes such as Quiz Contests, Skits, Presentation of case studies and Panel discussions are being organized throughout the week at Headquarters and Divisional offices. A special drive will be undertaken to generate public and staff awareness against corruption by launching campaign through posters and personal counselling by Vigilance Officials at important public and staff contact areas in the field.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 481/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains to various destinations

1)Two MEMU Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar During Diwali Festival

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival, South Central Railway will run two MEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit) special trains between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar as per the following schedule:-

Train No.07035 Secunderabad- Sirpurkagaznagar MEMU Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:00 am o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Sirpurkagaznagar at 05:30 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07036 Sirpurkagaznagar –Secunderabad MEMU Special train will depart Sirpurkagaznagar at 07.00 pm o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 02:00 am o­n the next day i.e, 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday).

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Yasantapur, Raghunathpalli, Ippuguda, Ghanpur, Naskhal, Pindial, Kazipet, Hasanparti, Uppal, Jamikunta, Bisugirshariff, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanur, Kothapalli, Peddapalli, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindra Khani, Mandamarri, Belampalli, Rechni Road, Repalliwada, Asifabad Road and Ralapet  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 08 coaches viz., six General Second Class and two Motor Car cum General Second Classes coaches.

2)10 Weekly Special Trains during Railway Recruitment Cell Examinations.

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Railway Recruitment Cell examinations, 10 weekly special trains between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 08403 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly Special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 10:10 pm o­n 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 08404 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train will depart Secunderabad Station at 06:00 pm o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Bhubaneswar at 04:30 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem,  Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Miryalaguda, Nalagonda and Moula-ali stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., thirteen General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3)Chhath Special Train between Nagercoil and Patna via Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers heading to celebrate Chhath festival, two Special trains between Nagercoil and Patna will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 06354 Nagercoil – Patna Chhath Special train will depart Nagercoil at 06:30 am o­n 26th October, 2014 (Sunday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 04:50/05:00 am o­n Monday and arrive Patna Station at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 06353 Patna – Nagercoil Chhath Special train will depart at 10:00 am Patna Station o­n 31stOctober, 2014 (Friday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 08:00/08:15 pm o­n Saturday and arrive Nagercoil at 05:30 pm o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these Chhath Special trains will stop at Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villipuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Amla, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danaur stations in both the directions. These trains will have 23 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4) Premium Superfast Weekly Express Trains between Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Extended for 4 more Trips

      In order to clear extra rush of passengers, premium superfast weekly express trains between Yesvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have been extended to run for 4 more services as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02679 Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Yesvantpur o­n 1stand 8th November, 2014 (Saturday) at 11:30 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:00/04:10 am o­n Sunday and arrive Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station at 07:45 pm o­n Monday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station o­n 4th and 11thNovember, 2014 (Tuedsay) at 05:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 07:25/07:35 pm o­n Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:00 pm o­n Thursday.

Enroute, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Bellary, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Jhansi and New Delhi stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 23rd October 2014 and can be booked o­nline o­nly through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search