For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50M3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50TH2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50W2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50M,TH2A,SL,
19803KOTA JAT EXPNDLS00:10JRC08:007:50SU2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLTKD01:27JRC10:188:51TU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25JUC09:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESNDLS04:30JUC 14:5510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50SU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSNDLS04:50JRC10:405:50W2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:30JRC11:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40JUC12:546:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20JUC12:205:00TH1A,CC,
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20JUC12:205:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
14037DLI PTK EXPDLI08:00JUC13:535:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESNDLS08:00JUC13:535:53TH2A,3A,SL,
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDSJ09:30JRC16:056:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05JUC 17:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS11:30JUC18:056:35F2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30JUC19:207:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,
09307INDB JAT SF SPLDSJ11:50JRC17:205:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDLI12:25JUC18:055:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30JUC18:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSZM13:00JUC20:457:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSZM13:00JUC20:457:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:30JUC20:196:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:40JUC20:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:05JUC19:205:15M,TU,F3A,CC,
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45JUC23:509:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXNDLS15:15JUC21:356:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI15:50JRC00:559:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30JUC21:234:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:05JUC04:109:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
24033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10JUC03:207:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
14033JAMMU MAILSZM20:25JUC03:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50JRC02:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPSBB20:54JUC05:559:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:05JRC04:407:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04051ANVT JAT SPECIAANVT21:25JRC07:009:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,SL,
09805KOTA UHP SPECIATKD22:00JRC08:5510:55W2A,3A,SL,
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEE22:15JRC03:355:20M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,
18101TATA JAT EXPSZM22:15JUC06:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXSZM22:15JUC06:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDLI22:25JRC04:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI23:05JRC06:006:55SA2A,3A,SL,
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:15JRC05:556:40M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search