For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00HWH07:5524:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS07:00HWH06:0023:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP NDLS07:00HWH 19:2036:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS13:00HWH06:1017:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:45SRC17:0027:15TU22858 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05HWH16:3025:25TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30KOAA07:3040:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20HWH16:5524:35W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20HWH16:5524:35M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:30SDAH10:1517:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00HWH09:5516:55M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00HWH12:3519:35F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55DAKE10:1240:17TU,SA13120 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:10SDAH17:2522:15SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLI19:10SDAH17:2522:15W2A,3A,SL,12330 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLS19:45SDAH12:3016:45M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:45HWH12:3516:50SUCC12250 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPDLI20:50KOAA07:3034:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search