For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS07:00HWH06:0023:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP NDLS07:00HWH 19:2036:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00HWH07:5524:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS13:00HWH06:1017:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:45SRC17:0027:15TU22858 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05HWH16:3025:25TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30KOAA07:3040:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20HWH16:5524:35W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20HWH16:5524:35M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:30SDAH10:1517:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00HWH12:3519:35F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00HWH09:5516:55M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55DAKE10:1240:17TU,SA13120 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLI19:10SDAH17:2522:15W2A,3A,SL,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:10SDAH17:2522:15SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLS19:45SDAH12:3016:45M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:45HWH12:3516:50SUCC12250 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPDLI20:50KOAA07:3034:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit