For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18110JAT MURI ROU EXSZM04:11ALD15:3011:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAIL ANDI05:40ALD17:2011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:30ALD15:108:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXP DLI06:40ALD17:5511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXP ANVT06:50ALD15:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS07:00ALD16:179:17M1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP NDLS07:00ALD 22:0515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS07:00ALD16:359:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP ANVT07:40ALD16:509:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLNDLS13:00ALD19:506:50M2A,3A,SL,
08034ANVT SRC SPLANVT13:30ALD01:3212:02TU2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANI NDLS14:00ALD20:396:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12398MAHABODHI EXP NDLS14:10ALD22:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04040NDLS PNBE AC SPNDLS14:35ALD22:207:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
14006LICHCHAVI EXP ANVT15:50ALD02:3010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12250NDLS HWH YUVA NDLS16:10ALD23:086:58SUCC
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:10ALD23:086:58W,SA3A
12382POORVA EXPRESS NDLS16:20ALD02:2010:00M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESS NDLS16:20ALD02:059:45W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00ALD23:426:42F1A,2A,3A,
12570JYG GARIB RATH ANVT17:00ALD00:167:16TU,SA3A
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI NDLS17:00ALD23:426:42M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00ALD00:167:16M,W,F3A,CC,
12310RJPB RAJDHANI NDLS17:20ALD00:066:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12560SHIV GANGA EXP NDLS18:55ALD03:358:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
03686DLI GAYA SF SPLDLI19:10ALD03:458:35F2A,3A,SL,
22410SSM GARIB RATH ANVT19:15ALD03:558:40SA3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:15ALD03:558:40TU3A,SL,
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:50ALD04:208:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
03126ANVT KOAA SF SPANVT19:50ALD04:258:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12874JHARKHAND EXP ANVT19:50ALD04:208:30TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESS NDLS20:10ALD05:058:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:40ALD05:358:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXP DLI20:50ALD10:4513:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14218UNCHAHAR EXP SZM20:52ALD11:2014:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12428ANVT REWA EXP ANVT21:15ALD06:309:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXP NDLS21:25ALD06:459:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP NDLS22:20ALD07:259:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04002NDLS ALD AC SPLNDLS22:35ALD06:107:35SASL
12276ALD DURONTO EXPNDLS22:40ALD06:107:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40ALD08:258:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45ALD08:509:05TU2A,3A,SL,
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45ALD08:509:05W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
19-12-2013
NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS

 TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

 

Due to late running of the trains during foggy weather, Northern Railway has decided to cater extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of following regular trains by attaching additional coaches as per the following programme:-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Augmented  by

From

From

To

To

From

To

R/L

1

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Chair Car-2

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

2

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Executive Chair Car-1

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

AMRITSAR

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

19

3

12212/11

Anand Vihar T-Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier-1

ANAND VIHAR T

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

MUZAFFARPUR

27/12/2013

17/01/2014

20

4

22410/09

Anand Vihar T-Sasaram Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

ANAND VIHAR T

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

SASARAM

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

20

5

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala S. Kranti Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

CHANDIGARH

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

KOCHUVELI

28/12/2013

18/01/2014

20

6

12231/32

Lucknow- Chandigarh Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

CHANDIGARH

23/12/2013

23/01/2014

18

7

14218/17

Chandigarh-Allahabad Unchahar Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

CHANDIGARH

21/12/2013

21/01/2014

ALLAHABAD

22/12/2013

22/01/2014

18

8

12233/34

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

13

 

12233/34®

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

9

12264/63

H.Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

23/12/2013

20/01/2014

PUNE

24/12/2013

21/01/2014

17

10

12265/66

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -2

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

JAMMU TAWI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

11

12271/72

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

14

 

12271/72®

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

12

12284/83

H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit