For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19404SLN ADI EXP DLI06:40ADI23:5517:15TH2A,3A,SL,
19408BSB ADI EXP DLI06:40ADI23:5517:15SU2A,3A,SL,
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEE08:20ADI02:1017:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEE09:20ADI01:2016:00M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC09:55ADI01:0515:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP DLI11:40ADI06:1518:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19270PBR EXPRESS DLI12:55ADI07:1518:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM14:00ADI06:4516:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS DLI15:20ADI07:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19030DEE BDTS EXP DEE15:50ADI09:1017:20TH2A,3A,SL,
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:3513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19106HW ADI MAIL DSA21:25ADI16:5519:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12474SARVODAYA EXP NDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25SU2A,3A,SL,
12476SARVODAYA EXP NDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search