For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB00:15KYQ06:085:53M2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESNCB00:15KYQ06:005:45TU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
02501HWH GHYSPECIALNCB01:20KYQ07:005:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,02501 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPNCB02:14KYQ07:385:24F2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNCB02:14KYQ07:505:36W06336 Status
07149SC GHY SPLNCB02:22KYQ07:204:58SU07149 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB04:00KYQ11:037:03M,F2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNCB04:17KYQ09:114:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
15471INTERCITY EXPNCB05:50KYQ11:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S15471 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY ENCB06:10KYQ12:306:20W3A,SL,15619 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB06:10KYQ12:336:23SU2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNCB07:15KYQ14:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNCB07:47KYQ13:305:43M1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNCB08:55KYQ15:146:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIANCB09:52KYQ15:155:23SA2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHNCB09:52GHY15:405:48M,F3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNCB09:52KYQ15:235:31TH2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESNCB09:55GHY15:405:45SU2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNCB11:02KYQ16:255:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINCB13:12GHY17:204:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
02261SDAH KYQ SPLNCB13:27KYQ19:005:33SA02261 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLNCB13:30GHY18:305:00TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESNCB13:30GHY18:305:00F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNCB14:02GHY19:004:58M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNCB14:02GHY19:004:58W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESNCB15:55GHY22:106:15W2A,3A,SL,15639 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNCB16:45KYQ22:435:58F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRENCB16:45KYQ22:435:58SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNCB18:00KYQ23:315:31TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLNCB18:00KYQ22:554:55SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNCB18:00KYQ23:315:31TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINNCB20:45KYQ02:295:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINCB20:45KYQ02:295:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNCB20:45KYQ02:285:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPNCB20:45KYQ02:285:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15657KANCHANJANGA EXNCB21:30KYQ03:596:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB22:10KYQ04:296:19W2A,3A,SL,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNCB22:10KYQ04:296:19SA2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNCB23:07KYQ04:155:08M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPNCB23:45KYQ05:065:21TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPNCB23:45KYQ05:065:21F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12513SC GHY EXPNCB23:45KYQ05:055:20M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search