For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA

Check Vice Versa

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB00:15KYQ06:085:53M2A,3A,SL,
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESNCB00:15KYQ06:005:45TU2A,3A,SL,
02501HWH GHYSPECIALNCB01:20KYQ07:005:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12507GUWAHATI EXPNCB02:14KYQ07:385:24F2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB04:00KYQ11:037:03M,F2A,3A,SL,
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNCB04:17KYQ09:114:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15471INTERCITY EXPNCB05:50KYQ11:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB06:10KYQ12:336:23SU2A,3A,SL,
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY ENCB06:10KYQ12:306:20W3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNCB07:15KYQ14:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNCB07:47KYQ13:305:43M1A,2A,3A,
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNCB08:55KYQ15:146:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12517GHY GARIB RATHNCB09:52GHY15:405:48M,F3A
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIANCB09:52KYQ15:155:23SA2A,3A,SL,
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNCB09:52KYQ15:235:31TH2A,3A,SL,
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESNCB09:55GHY15:405:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXPNCB11:02KYQ16:255:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANINCB13:12GHY17:204:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
05904CDG DBRG SPLNCB13:30GHY18:305:00TU2A,3A,SL,
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESNCB13:30GHY18:305:00F2A,3A,SL,
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNCB14:02GHY19:004:58M,F1A,2A,3A,
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNCB14:02GHY19:004:58W1A,2A,3A,
15639PURI GHY EXPRESNCB15:55GHY22:106:15W2A,3A,SL,
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNCB16:45KYQ22:435:58F2A,3A,SL,
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRENCB16:45KYQ22:435:58SU2A,3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNCB18:00KYQ23:315:31TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
05610GKP GHY SPLNCB18:00KYQ22:554:55SU2A,3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNCB18:00KYQ23:315:31TU,TH3A,SL,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPNCB20:45KYQ02:285:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
25610GHY JIVACHH LINNCB20:45KYQ02:295:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
15657KANCHANJANGA EXNCB21:30KYQ03:596:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESNCB22:10KYQ04:296:19W2A,3A,SL,
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNCB22:10KYQ04:296:19SA2A,3A,SL,
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNCB23:07KYQ04:155:08M1A,2A,3A,
12515GUWAHATI EXPNCB23:45KYQ05:065:21TU2A,3A,SL,
12509GUWAHATI EXPNCB23:45KYQ05:065:21F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12513SC GHY EXPNCB23:45KYQ05:055:20M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
174/2014-1516-10-2014
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


            Due to line block and power block to facilitate engineering works near Jolarpettai, the following changes will be made in pattern of train services o­n 17.10.2014, Friday.


 


  1. Train No.12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto express & Train No.17209 Bangalore – Kakinada Seshadri express will be regulated at Somanayakkanapatti.
  2. Train No.22626 Bangalore – Chennai Central double decker express & Train No.12640 Bangalore – Chennai Central Brindavan express will be regulated at Somanayakkanapatti and reach Chennai Central late.
  3. Train No.56262 Bangalore – Arakkonam passenger train & Train No.56261 Arakkonam – Bangalore passenger train will be partially cancelled between Kuppam - Jolarpettai.

Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur AC express will be regulated at Jolarpettai.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.441/2014-1514-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 25 Trains Cancelled / Diverted / Rescheduled Due to Breaches on Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Rail Route

            In view of breaches to Railway track between Yellamanchili and Bayyavaram stations due to heavy rains o­n Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam rail route in Visakhapatnam District o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services in the section as detailed below:-

A)Trains Cancelled:


1)T.No.08501 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 23:00 hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

2)T.No.02807 Santragachi-Chennai Central Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

3)T.No 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Viskahapatnam at 06.15 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

4)T.No.12898 Bhubaneswar-Puduchchery Express schedule to leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

5)T.No.22870 Chennai Central-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 21.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

6)T.No.11019 CST Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express scheduled to leave CST Mumbai at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

7)T.No.02808 Chennai Central- Santragachi Special scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 07.55 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

8)T.No.12842 Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

9)T.No.11020 Bhubaneswar–CST Mumbai Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 15.25 hrs o­n 16.10.2014 is cancelled.

10)T.No.18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Mumbai Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

11)T.No.12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 17.25 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

12)T.No.17488 Visakhapatnam–Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 14.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

13)T.No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:


1)T.No.15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express which left Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.

2)T.No.02863 Howrah-Yeswantpur special which left Howrah o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada

3)T.No.18047 Howrah-Vasco Express which left Howrah o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.

4)T.No.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express which left Bilaspur o­n 14.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.


Trains Rescheduled:


1)T.No.12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 03.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

2)T.No.22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 Hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Puruliaat 23.15 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

3)T.No.12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 Hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 03.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

4)T.No.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 13.00 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

5)T.No.18048 Vasco-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Vasco at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Vascoat 20.00 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

6)T.No.02509 Banglore Cantt- Kamakhya Special scheduled to leave Banglore Cantt at 10.45 Hrs.on 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Banglore Canttat 05.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.

7)T.No.02881 Pune - BhubaneswarSpecial scheduled to leave Pune at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Puneat 19.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

8)T.No.18047 Howrah - Vasco Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 05.30 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search