For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (HTC)HATHRAS CITY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hathras City Railway Station, Hathras, Uttar Pradesh 204101, India

Station Code: HTC

Station Name: HATHRAS CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 10

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESMTJ01:40HTC02:200:40F2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPMTJ01:40HTC02:230:43SA22444 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPMTJ01:40HTC02:240:44W,SA3A,SL,02534 Status
19715JP LJN EXPMTJ02:50HTC03:390:49M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19715 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPMTJ04:35HTC05:160:41TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPMTJ04:35HTC05:160:41F,SA2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPMTJ05:10HTC05:250:15TU19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPMTJ05:45HTC06:481:03SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALMTJ10:30HTC11:130:43SU2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESMTJ10:30HTC11:140:44SU19021 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSMTJ23:15HTC00:060:51M,W,F3A,SL,15108 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search