For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (VRI)VRIDHACHALAM JN


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamil Nadu 606003, India

Station Code: VRI

Station Name: VRIDHACHALAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 206

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40VRI11:103:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS07:40VRI11:103:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S16129 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:20VRI16:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12635 Status
06053MS NCJ EXPRESSMS15:00VRI18:383:38M2A,3A,SL,06053 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45VRI18:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12605 Status
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:00VRI20:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16713 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30VRI20:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12633 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:30VRI22:053:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:30VRI22:053:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12652 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:50VRI22:053:15TH2A,3A,SL,12667 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:15VRI22:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12693 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:35VRI23:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16723 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10VRI23:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12631 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20VRI23:353:15M,F2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20VRI23:353:15TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:20VRI23:353:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS20:50VRI00:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,12661 Status
06057TIRUNELVELI EXPMS21:05VRI00:253:20F2A,3A,SL,06057 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:20VRI00:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12637 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXMS22:15VRI01:433:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16859 Status
16177ROCK FORT EXPMS22:30VRI01:533:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,16177 Status
11063MS SALEM EXP MS 23:00VRI 02:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11063 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit