For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (CGL)CHENGALPATTU

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL

Station Name: CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40CGL08:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS07:40CGL08:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S16129 Status
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:15CGL09:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16853 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSMS09:20CGL10:180:58W2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10CGL11:080:58SA16863 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXMS10:45CGL11:380:53SU2A,3A,SL,11017 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSMS10:50CGL11:430:53TU2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:20CGL14:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12635 Status
06053MS NCJ EXPRESSMS15:00CGL15:580:58M06053 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45CGL16:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05CGL16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16105 Status
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:00CGL17:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16713 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30CGL18:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12633 Status
16115PUDUCHERRY EXPMS18:10CGL19:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU16115 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:30CGL19:230:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:30CGL19:230:53W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12652 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:50CGL19:430:53TH2A,3A,SL,12667 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:15CGL20:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12693 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:35CGL20:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16723 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10CGL21:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12631 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20CGL21:130:53M,F2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20CGL21:130:53TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:20CGL21:130:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS20:50CGL21:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,12661 Status
06057TIRUNELVELI EXPMS21:05CGL21:580:53F06057 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:20CGL22:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12637 Status
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMS21:40CGL22:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16101 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS22:00CGL22:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16179 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXMS22:15CGL23:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16859 Status
16177ROCK FORT EXPMS22:30CGL23:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,16177 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS22:45CGL23:380:53F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,22623 Status
11063MS SALEM EXP MS 23:00CGL 23:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11063 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS23:15CGL00:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,16185 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS23:15CGL00:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,16175 Status
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS23:30CGL00:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16183 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search