For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (CGL)CHENGALPATTU

Check Vice Versa

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL

Station Name: CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS07:40CGL08:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40CGL08:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:15CGL09:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSMS09:20CGL10:180:58W2A,3A,SL,
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXMS10:45CGL11:380:53SU2A,3A,SL,
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSMS10:50CGL11:430:53TU2A,3A,SL,
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:20CGL14:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45CGL16:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05CGL16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:00CGL17:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30CGL18:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:30CGL19:230:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:30CGL19:230:53W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:50CGL19:430:53TH2A,3A,SL,
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:15CGL20:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:35CGL20:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10CGL21:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20CGL21:130:53M,F2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20CGL21:130:53TU2A,3A,SL,
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:20CGL21:130:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS20:50CGL21:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:20CGL22:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMS21:40CGL22:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16179MANNAI EXPMS22:00CGL22:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16859MS MANGALORE EXMS22:15CGL23:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16177ROCK FORT EXPMS22:30CGL23:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS22:45CGL23:380:53F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
11063MS SALEM EXP MS 23:00CGL 23:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS23:15CGL00:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS23:15CGL00:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS23:30CGL00:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Charminar Express Rescheduled today i.e., 26th April, 2014

                      Tr.No.12760 Hyderabad – Chennai Central Charminar Superfast Express scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.


(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 56/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Trains Rescheduled


1)    Tr.No.17652 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 16:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 18:30 hrs.

2)  Tr.No.17480 Tirupati – Puri Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 10:35 hrs today i.e. 26thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 12:30 hrs.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search