For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (MOO)MUDDANURU to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO

Station Name: MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 70

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17652KCG MS EXPYA00:05RU03:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPMOO01:30RU06:084:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16734RAMESWARAM EXPYA02:40TPTY06:053:25TH2A,3A,SL,
17416HARIPRIYA EXPMOO03:10RU08:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12797VENKATADRI EXPMOO03:40RU07:083:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXYA04:35RU07:503:15SU2A,3A,SL,
16351NAGARCOIL EXPYA06:38RU09:583:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXMOO08:40RU13:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXYA09:58RU13:103:12TU2A,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPYA10:45RU14:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSYA13:25RU16:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17606KCG MAQ EXPYA14:00RU17:303:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIYA17:45RU21:003:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11027CHENNAI MAIL MOO20:25RU00:404:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 46/2014-1524-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.2 Trains Cancelled / Diverted Due to Goods Train Derailment on Vijayawada – Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division of SCR

In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section today i.e., 24th April, 2014 at around 17:45 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/diverted.

The following trains are cancelled/diverted.

Cancelled:

1)  Tr.No.57640 Guntur-Tirupati Passenger Scheduled to depart Guntur at 01.00 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

Diverted:

1) Tr.No.12762 Karimnagar-Tirupati Express Scheduled to leave Karimnagar at 19.15 Hrs. o­n 24.04.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Secunderabad-Sulehalli-Guntakal-Renigunta.

2)  Tr.No.12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express now o­n run to Gudur is diverted via Tenali-Guntur-Nandyal-Dhone-Pendekallu-Gooty-Dharamavaram-Yesvantpur.

3)  Tr.No.12626 New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express now o­n run to Gudur is diverted via Tenali-Guntur-Nandyal-Dhone-Pendekallu-Gooty-Renigunta-Tirupati-Katpadi.

4)  Tr.No.12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Jn. Gurudev Express now o­n run to Gudur is diverted via Tenali-Guntur-Nandyal-Dhone-Pendekallu-Gooty-Renigunta-Tirupati-Katpadi.

5) Tr.No.18567 Visakhapatnam-Quilon Express now o­n run to GDR is diverted via Tenali-Guntur-Nandyal-Dhone-Pendekallu-Gooty-Renigunta-Melpakam-Jollerpettai.

Passengers are requested to please take note and plan their journey accordingly o­n this route.

         Inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. 


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 45/2014-1524-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.1 Trains Cancelled / Diverted Due to Goods Train Derailment on Vijayawada – Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division of SCR

PR Bulletin No.1

A Goods Train loaded with Rice coming from Mahasamund (Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway) bound for Tirunelveli derailed near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section today i.e., 24th April, 2014 at around 17:45 hrs. The derailment of the Loco and 14 wagons of the Goods Train led to obstruction of both up and down lines, hampering train services in both the directions o­n Vijayawada – Gudur section of SCR. o­n receipt of information, relief trains left for the spot from Bitragunta and Renigunta. 140-ton Capacity Heavy Duty Cranes have also been rushed from Chennai and Vijayawada to undertake restoration.

 The Chief Safety Officer along with Senior Engineers from South Central Railway Head Quarters have rushed to the spot from Secunderabad. The Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada Division along with Senior Divisional Officers have left for the spot to undertake measures for quick restoration. Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager, SCR and Shri J.N. Jha, Chief Operations Manager are closely monitoring from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad, the restoration activities and the modification in the pattern of train services.

 On account of the derailment, the pattern of train services o­n the main routes of Vijayawada - Gudur – Chennai and of Vijayawada - Gudur – Tirupati will get modified. Long distance Express Trains scheduled to run o­n this route will suitably will be diverted via other routes like Renigunta-Gooty; Renigunta-Wadi; Guntur-Gooty etc. Passenger trains scheduled to run across Gudur stand cancelled/partially cancelled suitably. Priority is being given to restore atleast o­ne line o­n war footingso as to restore through running via single line.

 The following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

Cancelled:

1)  Tr.No.12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express scheduled to depart Gudur at 21.00 hrs today i.e. 24.04.2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.57278 Vijayawada- Bitraguta passenger scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 18.15 hrs today i.e.  24.04.2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.57257 Tirupati – Kakinada passenger scheduled to Tirupati depart at 01.05 hrs o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

Partially Cancelled:

1)  Tr.No.57242 Vijayawada-Bitragunta passenger which left Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs today i.e.  24.04.2014 is partially cancelled between o­ngole - Bitragunta.

2) Tr.No.57258 Kakinada-Tirupati passenger which left Vijayawada at 15.40 hrs today i.e.  24.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Chirala - Tirupati.

3)  Tr.No.57639 Tirupati-Guntur Passenger which left Tirupati today i.e. 24.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Gudur-Guntur.

Diverted:

1) Tr.No.12246 Yesvantpur–Howrah Duronto Express which left Yesvantpur today i.e. 24.04.2014 is diverted via Renigunta-Gooty-Pendekallu-Dhone-Nandyal-Guntur-Vijayawada.

2)  Tr.No.17209 Bangalore – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express which left Bangalore today i.e. 24.04.2014 is diverted via Renigunta-Gooty-Pendekallu-Dhone-Nandyal-Guntur-Vijayawada. 

3)  Tr.No.17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam/Narasapur Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014 is diverted via Renigunta-Gooty-Pendekallu-Dhone-Nandyal-Guntur-Vijayawada..

4)  Tr.No.17487 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014   is diverted via Renigunta-Gooty-Pendekallu-Dhone-Nandyal-Guntur-Vijayawada.

5) Tr.No.12733 Tirupati – Secuderabad Narayanadri Express which left Tirupati today i.e. 24.04.2014 is diverted via Renigunta-Guntakal-Sulehalli-Vikarabad.

Passengers are requested to please take note and plan their journey accordingly o­n this route. Inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search