For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 609

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12137PUNJAB MAIL MMR00:30NZM20:5120:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESMMR 04:10NZM 03:4523:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17305NZM LINK EXP MMR10:20NZM06:1519:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESS MMR10:20NZM06:1519:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXMMR11:40NZM07:1019:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXP MMR14:55NZM09:5318:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXP MMR15:55NZM11:4519:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEP MMR17:40NZM13:1019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP MMR21:55NZM17:0519:10TU2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMMR21:55NZM17:0519:10SA2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESS MMR23:30NZM20:1620:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search