For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 609

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12137PUNJAB MAILMMR00:30HBJ09:108:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPMMR03:30HBJ13:3310:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAMMR03:35HBJ13:5510:20W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESMMR03:40HBJ13:4310:03W2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESMMR 04:10HBJ 14:3810:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
17020HYB AII EXPMMR04:25BPL14:3510:10SU2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
07125HYB AII SPLMMR08:25BPL18:2510:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSMMR09:40HBJ18:158:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSMMR10:20BPL19:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPMMR10:20BPL19:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXMMR11:40BPL20:308:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22455 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPMMR12:30HBJ21:489:18M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSMMR12:45HBJ20:387:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
04011SNSI NDLS SPLMMR12:50HBJ20:187:28F1A,2A,3A,04011 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPMMR14:55BPL23:258:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLMMR15:50HBJ00:088:18F1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPMMR15:55BPL00:508:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESMMR16:50HBJ02:089:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESMMR17:25HBJ03:5810:33SA2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMMR17:40BPL02:358:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIAMMR17:50HBJ03:189:28SA2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLMMR18:28HBJ04:109:42M2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
04411MMR NZM AC SPLMMR18:45HBJ04:109:25F1A,2A,3A,04411 Status
01651PUNE HBG SPLMMR20:30HBJ05:309:00TU2A,3A,SL,01651 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSMMR20:40HBJ05:108:30F2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPMMR21:55BPL06:508:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMMR21:55BPL06:258:30SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPMMR21:55BPL07:109:15SU2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPMMR21:55BPL06:258:30TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMMR23:30HBJ08:389:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.127/2015-1601-06-2015
Secunderabad
Kacheguda and Sainagar Shirdi Summer Specials Extended for two more services


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the summer season, SCR has extended the run ofsummer specials between Kacheguda-Sainagar Shirdi for two more services as detailed below:-


Accordingly, Train No. 07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi summer special train will depart Kacheguda at 22:45 hrs, depart Malkajgiri 23:11 hrs o­n 9th June,2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07268 Sainagar Shirdi-Kacheguda summer special train will depart Sainagar Shirdi at 19:10  hrs o­n 10th June, 2015 (Wednesday), arrive Malkajgiri at 09:05 hrs o­n the next day  and arrive Kacheguda at 09:35 hrs.

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon and Puntamba stations in both directions. 

          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit