For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (MKA)MOKAMEH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Mokama Junction, Mokameh, Bihar 803302, India

Station Code: MKA

Station Name: MOKAMEH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA00:03ASN04:184:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBJU00:10ASN08:308:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESMKA01:27ASN05:554:28SU2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA03:13ASN08:054:52TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBJU03:15ASN08:054:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPBJU03:15ASN08:054:50M2A,3A,SL,13166 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMKA04:02ASN10:506:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSBJU06:15ASN11:155:00SU3A,SL,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSBJU06:15ASN11:155:00TH3A,SL,13510 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPMKA06:52ASN10:433:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMKA07:39ASN11:444:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPMKA08:20ASN13:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP MKA 08:53ASN 14:556:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMKA09:20ASN13:264:06M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBJU09:35ASN15:005:25SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMKA10:12ASN15:004:48W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESMKA10:42BRR15:364:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13332 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBJU15:15ASN22:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLMKA15:30ASN20:154:45SA2A,3A,SL,08450 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMKA15:34ASN20:104:36TH,F2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESMKA15:34ASN20:104:36TH,F2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
03044RXL ASN SPECIABJU15:50ASN22:006:10SA2A,3A,SL,03044 Status
13138AMH BP EXPBJU17:05ASN22:455:40TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXBJU17:05ASN22:305:25M,F3A,SL,13156 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU17:05ASN22:305:25W3A,SL,13158 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBJU17:05ASN22:305:25SU2A,3A,SL,13136 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPMKA17:14KMME23:135:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18621 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESBJU18:00ASN23:155:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,15234 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBJU18:00ASN23:155:15F2A,3A,SL,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBRYA18:38ASN23:324:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13022 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:24ASN00:014:37TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMKA19:24ASN00:014:37M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBRYA19:42KMME00:555:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBJU19:45ASN00:224:37M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:45ASN00:224:37W,SA2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:45ASN00:224:37TH2A,3A,SL,15052 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMKA20:01ASN02:376:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLBJU20:10ASN02:186:08SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXBJU20:25ASN01:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPBRYA21:09ASN01:304:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBJU21:15ASN01:384:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHMKA21:56ASN02:024:06W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPMKA22:08ASN03:054:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPMKA22:20ASN03:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPMKA22:48ASN03:284:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMKA23:32ASN03:594:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.






2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit