For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








85 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12149PUNE PATNA EXPMGS00:30PNBE04:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXMGS00:45PNBE04:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS00:55PNBE04:303:35W,F2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSMGS01:05PNBE04:303:25TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSMGS01:05PNBE04:303:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP MGS 01:20PNBE06:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:55PNBE04:452:50SA1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIMGS02:15PNBE05:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:32PNBE05:553:23TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHMGS02:32PNBE05:553:23W,SU3A12570 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMGS02:45PNBE06:053:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMGS02:45PNBE06:053:20SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS03:00PNBE06:053:05TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESMGS03:20PNBE08:305:10TU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLMGS03:20PNBE07:254:05TU2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:50PNBE07:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:10PNBE09:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:55PNBE07:553:00M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMGS05:25PNBE09:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPMGS05:55PNBE09:503:55TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS06:20PNBE09:503:30M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMGS06:20DNR09:303:10W2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:25HJP15:439:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
02354PATNA PREMIUM SMGS06:30PNBE09:453:15TU2A,3A,SL,02354 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUMGS06:30PNBE10:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,02366 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS07:10PNBE10:403:30SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMMGS07:10PNBE10:403:30W2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESMGS07:15PNBE10:403:25M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15PNBE10:403:25SA3A,SL,11106 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPMGS07:30PNBE10:403:10TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55PNBE11:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLMGS08:25PNBE11:403:15W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
13424AII BGP EXPMGS08:25PNBE11:403:15SU2A,3A,SL,13424 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPMGS08:25PNBE12:103:45F2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPMGS08:30PNBE11:403:10M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBSB08:40HJP14:235:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:10PNBE12:503:40M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10PNBE12:503:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10PNBE12:503:40SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30HJP16:437:13M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMGS09:30PNBE13:153:45M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30HJP16:437:13W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:45PNBE13:153:30W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPMGS09:50PNBE15:455:55W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESMGS09:50PNBE15:455:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMGS10:10PNBE13:453:35SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40HJP16:436:03TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:30PNBE14:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLMGS12:00PNBE15:003:00SA3A,SL,04028 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15PNBE17:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
22356SUVIDHA EXPRESSMGS12:25PNBE15:353:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,22356 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXMGS12:35PNBE16:003:25TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLMGS12:35PNBE16:404:05M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPMGS12:45PNBE16:403:55SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPMGS12:45PNBE16:403:55TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30PNBE17:203:50M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30PNBE17:203:50TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSB14:10HJP21:086:58TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSB14:10HJP21:086:58M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPMGS14:15PNBE19:255:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:25PNBE17:503:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:25PNBE17:503:25M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSMGS15:30PNBE19:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBSB15:40HJP21:586:18W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25PNBE20:424:17TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25PNBE20:424:17M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPMGS16:55DNR20:153:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:15PNBE21:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPMGS18:25PNBE21:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:10PNBE22:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS19:40PNBE22:352:55F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPBSB19:40HJP03:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMGS19:50PNBE22:352:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSB20:00HJP02:436:43TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:40PNBE02:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPMGS21:15PNBE00:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
15110BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30PNBE02:555:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15110 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30PNBE02:555:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14224 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:15PNBE01:353:20M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBSB22:25HJP03:114:46TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25HJP03:114:46TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45HJP05:026:17SU2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIMGS22:55PNBE02:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPMGS23:45PNBE03:303:45TU2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPMGS23:45PNBE03:303:45SA2A,3A,SL,17610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit