For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS00:12ASN08:158:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP MGS 01:20ASN 14:5513:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIMGS01:38ASN07:155:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXMGS02:20ASN08:236:03TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMGS02:45ASN11:448:59W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMGS02:45ASN11:448:59SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXMGS02:55ASN10:057:10F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSMGS02:55ASN10:057:10M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55ASN10:207:25TH3A,SL,12941 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS03:00ASN11:448:44TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSMGS03:00ASN11:348:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAMGS04:38ASN09:545:16MCC12250 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:55ASN13:268:31M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05ASN12:117:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPMGS06:35ASN13:076:32F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSMGS06:35ASN13:266:51TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPMGS06:50ASN13:426:52F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15ASN17:059:50SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPMGS08:35ASN15:457:10SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15ASN02:3714:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXMGS12:35ASN23:1510:40TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPMGS14:15ASN03:0512:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:25ASN00:019:36M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:25ASN00:019:36TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05ASN00:477:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05ASN00:477:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSMGS17:30ASN02:208:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSMGS17:30ASN02:208:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:15ASN03:599:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:10ASN04:189:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESMGS19:40ASN02:557:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10ASN03:507:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10ASN03:507:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10ASN03:507:40M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25ASN04:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPMGS20:30ASN06:009:30SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:40ASN10:5014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPMGS21:20ASN05:057:45SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:15ASN08:059:50M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit