For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40ALD03:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPBSB01:10ALD03:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:20ALD04:052:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05ALD07:154:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBSB03:40ALD07:153:35WUNRESERVED
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45ALD07:153:30SAUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:10ALD07:153:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBCY04:18ALD08:404:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
75115GCT PRG PASSBCY05:53PFM08:522:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55125MUV ALY PASSMUV06:00ALY10:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00ALD11:503:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25ALD11:503:25SA3A,SL,GN,
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB09:40ALY12:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXBSB09:45ALD12:453:00TH3A,SL,GN,
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47ALD15:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBCY11:51ALD15:153:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
55127MUV ALY PASSMUV12:00ALY16:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:40ALD18:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19422PNBE ADI EXPBSB15:35ALD19:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50ALD19:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
75105MAU ALY DMUBCY15:55ALY20:254:30M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75107MUV ALY DMUMUV16:40ALY20:253:45SUUNRESERVED
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXBSB16:40ALD20:554:15M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSB16:40ALD20:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBSB17:00ALD20:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
55129MUV ALY PASSMUV17:50ALY21:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12381POORVA EXPRESSBSB18:55ALD21:352:40W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:55ALD22:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20ALD23:002:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00ALD00:053:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBSB21:15ALD00:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPBSB21:15ALD00:303:15M3A,SL,GN,
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSBSB21:15ALD00:303:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBSB21:15ALD00:303:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSB21:55ALD00:452:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPMUV22:30ALD01:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:50ALD02:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit