For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 539

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMB00:45HJP18:1217:27TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPMB00:45HJP18:1217:27M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESMB03:00HJP20:0017:00SA3A,SL,15622 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMB03:20PNBE17:5014:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMB03:20PNBE17:5014:30M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSMB04:05HJP21:5817:53W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPMB04:05DNR20:1516:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMB04:20PNBE02:1521:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMB04:45PNBE21:4016:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESMB05:40HJP22:2316:43TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLMB05:40HJP22:2516:45M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPMB07:05HJP22:2315:18SA3A,SL,12492 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMB07:05PNBE22:3515:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLMB09:50SEE04:0518:15SA05718 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSMB10:05HJP02:1716:12TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMB10:05PNBE01:3515:30M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPMB10:05HJP02:1716:12W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPMB11:20HJP05:2318:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMB11:25SEE05:0017:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU15910 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNMB12:17HJP03:1114:54TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNMB12:17HJP03:1114:54TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLMB14:00HJP04:4014:40TU,F04408 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMB14:02HJP04:4214:40W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMB14:50PNBE06:0515:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMB14:50PNBE06:0515:15SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMB16:05PNBE07:2015:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMB18:25HJP09:2314:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMB18:25HJP09:2314:58SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLMB18:25HJP15:1520:50TU3A,SL,05712 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLMB19:45PNBE11:4015:55TU03428 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:50HJP16:4320:53TU,TH3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:50HJP16:4320:53F,SU3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPMB19:50HJP16:4320:53W2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPMB20:30HJP13:3117:01M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPMB21:15PNBE15:4518:30TU,SA13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMB21:15PNBE13:1516:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMB21:30PNBE13:4516:15SA13430 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLMB22:45HJP14:2015:35W,SA04410 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLMB22:45PNBE15:0016:15F3A,SL,04028 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPMB23:50SEE17:0517:15M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search