For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 539

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
25014CORBET PRK LINKMB00:40SBB03:162:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15014RANIKHET EXPMB00:40DEC05:144:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14017SADBHAVNA EXPMB01:25DLI04:503:25SA2A,3A,SL,
14007SADBHAWNA EXPMB01:25DLI04:503:25F,SU3A,SL,
14013SLN DLI EXPMB01:25DLI04:503:25M,W2A,3A,SL,
14015SADBHAWANA EXPMB01:25DLI04:503:25TU,TH3A,SL,
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPMB01:55NDLS05:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14257K V EXPMB02:35NDLS06:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19408BSB ADI EXPMB03:00DLI06:203:20SU2A,3A,SL,
19404SLN ADI EXPMB03:10DLI06:253:15TH2A,3A,SL,
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESMB03:25DLI06:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12229LUCKNOW MAILMB03:50NDLS07:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12233LKO NDLS AC EXPMB04:25NDLS07:303:05M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,
02233LKO NDLS AC SPLMB04:25NDLS07:303:05TH1A,2A,3A,3E,
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMB04:50ANVT07:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15273SATYAGRAH EXPMB05:40DLI09:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14205FD DLI EXPMB06:20DLI09:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14315INTERCITY EXPMB06:40NDLS10:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12371HWH JSM EXPMB06:55DEC11:104:15TU2A,3A,SL,
22407BSB ANVT G RATHMB06:55ANVT10:053:10M,W,F3A
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXMB07:30SZM12:595:29M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMB07:30SZM12:595:29TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15115CPR DLI EXPMB07:45DLI11:153:30SU2A,3A,SL,
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPMB08:20PM12:214:01TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14321BE BHUJ EXPMB08:20PM12:214:01M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSMB09:00DLI12:103:10TU2A,3A,SL,
15279POORBIYA EXPMB09:00ANDI14:155:15M,F2A,3A,SL,
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESMB09:00NDLS12:103:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMB09:45ANVT12:252:40SA3A
19270PBR EXPRESSMB09:45DLI12:402:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPMB10:05DEC14:094:04M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXMB11:07NDLS13:502:43SA1A,2A,3A,
12203GARIB RATH EXPMB11:07NDLS13:502:43M,TU,F3A,CC,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EMB11:07NDLS13:502:43W,SU1A,2A,3A,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPMB 11:25DLI 15:053:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESMB11:40NDLS14:403:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXMB12:25DLI15:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
25036RMR DLI LINK EXMB12:25DLI15:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESMB14:25ANVT17:353:10F3A,SL,
14555BAREILLY DLI EXMB17:30DLI21:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,
12039KGM ANVT SHTMB18:35ANVT21:152:40M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
02039LKU NDLS AC SPLMB18:50NDLS22:303:40F,SA,SU1A,CC,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search