For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MAU)MAU JN to (BCY)VARANASI CITY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 158

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: BCY

Station Name: VARANASI CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPMAU02:15BCY04:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12537MANDUADIH EXPMAU03:45BSB05:371:52TU,TH,SA3A,SL,
15111MUV INTERCITYMAU06:45BCY08:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
15018GKP LTT EXP MAU 08:35BCY 10:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15008LJN MUV EXPMAU10:20BCY12:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01048GKP LTT SPECIALMAU11:00BSB14:053:05F2A,3A,SL,
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPMAU11:40KEI17:446:04TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMAU13:55BSB15:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSMAU16:15BSB18:152:00M2A,3A,SL,
18202NTV DURG EXPMAU16:15BSB18:302:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESMAU18:05BSB20:552:50SA2A,3A,SL,
15103MUV INTERCITYMAU19:00BCY21:062:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER


 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014

 

                To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (02 trip) between Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition -

 

05711/05712 ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER- ALIPURDUAR JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

        05711  Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromAlipurduar Jn  on every Friday at 11.55 p.m. o­n 25.04.2014& 02.05.2014 (02 trips)  to reachAjmerat 09.00 p.m. o­n Sunday. In the return direction, the05712 Ajmer - Alipurduar Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n  every Tuesday at 07.30 a.m. o­n 29.04.2014 &06.05.2014 (02trip) to reachAlipurduar Jn  at 05.45 a.m. o­n Thursday

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, four sleeper class, eight general class and  two disabled friendly second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05711/05712 Alipurduar Jn - Ajmer URS Special train.will stop at  New Mal Jn., New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Via Kumedpur, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra  kachari, Chhapra, Ballia, Mau Jn., Mohammadabad, Ajamgarh,  Khorsana Road, Shahganj, Lucknow, Moradabad,Ghaziabad, Rewari, Narnaul, Neem ka Thana,  Shri Madhopur, Ringas Jn., Phulera, Kishangarh &  Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..





2
23-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BARAUNI AND AJMER

NEW DELHI

Date 23.04.2014

 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Barauni and Ajmer as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition -

 

05285/05286 Barauni - Ajmer URS Special train.

 

      05285  Barauni - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromBarauni at 07.00 a.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trip) to reachAjmer at 07.30 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the05286 Ajmer- Barauni URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer at 01.00 a.m. o­n 10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachBarauni at 12.00 noon the next day.

 

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 2 tier, o­ne AC 3 tier, eight sleeper, six general class and two second class luggage van coaches, the 05285/05286 Barauni - Ajmer URS Special train.will stop at  Samastipur, Muzzafarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Ballia, Phefina, Rasara, Indra, Mau, Mohammadabad, Ajamgarh, Saraimir, Khorsana Road, Shahganj, Faizabad, Barabanki, Lucknow, Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhipur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.


 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search