For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (MAU)MAU JN to (BCY)VARANASI CITY

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 158

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: BCY

Station Name: VARANASI CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPMAU02:15BCY04:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15004 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPMAU03:45BSB05:371:52TU,TH,SA3A,SL,12537 Status
15111MUV INTERCITYMAU06:45BCY08:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15111 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP MAU 08:35BCY 10:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPMAU10:20BCY12:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALMAU11:00BSB14:053:05F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPMAU11:40KEI17:446:04TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMAU13:55BSB15:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPMAU15:30BSB17:552:25F11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPMAU16:15BSB18:302:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSMAU16:15BSB18:152:00M2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESMAU18:05BSB20:552:50SA2A,3A,SL,11038 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYMAU19:00BCY21:062:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15103 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search