For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15NGP02:3521:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15NGP02:3521:20TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHMAS06:10NGP20:3514:25SA3A12611 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPMAS06:10NGP20:3514:25F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMS07:30NGP00:4517:15TU2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMS09:05NGP02:0016:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMS09:05NGP02:0016:55TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12651 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP MAS 09:45NGP 03:4017:55TH2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS13:00NGP07:3518:35TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXMS13:15NGP07:3518:20TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESMS13:15NGP07:3518:20W2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:40NGP08:2016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:10NGP10:2018:10M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS16:20NGP10:2018:00SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
09724MDU JP PREMIUMMAS16:25NGP10:2017:55TU2A,3A,SL,09724 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMAS17:40NGP11:4518:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40NGP11:0517:25TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40NGP11:0517:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15NGP12:1517:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:55NGP14:4518:50M2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
22354PNBE PREMIUMMAS21:10NGP13:3016:20SU2A,3A,SL,22354 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPMAS21:10NGP14:4517:35TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
02354PATNA PREMIUM SMAS21:10NGP13:3516:25SU2A,3A,SL,02354 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMAS22:00NGP14:1016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:25NGP16:5017:25SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25NGP16:4517:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:25NGP16:4517:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25NGP16:4517:20F2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:25NGP16:4517:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:25NGP16:5017:25SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit