For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MAO)MADGAON to (PNVL)PANVEL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12483AMRITSAR EXPMAO01:30PNVL10:559:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIMAO01:30PNVL10:559:25TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12287DEHRADUN EXPMAO01:30PNVL10:559:25SA3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATHMAO01:30PNVL10:158:45M,F3A,CC,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMAO03:10PNVL12:559:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09419AHMEDABAD EXPMAO03:30PNVL14:3511:05W2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXPMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40M2A,3A,SL,
22630TEN DR EXPRESMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40TH2A,3A,SL,
22476BIKANER AC EXPMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40SU1A,2A,3A,
16346NETRAVATHI EXPMAO05:10PNVL15:1010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAO08:25PNVL18:059:40TH2A,3A,SL,
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAO09:30PNVL19:259:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12431RAJDHANI EXPMAO10:10PNVL18:057:55W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXMAO10:40PNVL19:509:10F3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15F2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15SU2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15TU2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15W2A,3A,SL,
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12977MARU SAGAR EXPMAO11:05PNVL19:508:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAO11:20PNVL19:508:30TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12052JAN SHATABDI EXMAO14:30PNVL21:487:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESMAO17:10PNVL02:309:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPMAO17:10PNVL02:309:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,
10112KONKAN KANYA EXMAO18:00PNVL04:0510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12134MUMBAI EXPMAO18:50PNVL02:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12741VSG PATNA EXPMAO20:00PNVL06:2010:20W2A,3A,SL,
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAO20:40PNVL05:108:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2422-10-2014
PASSENGERS TRAVELLING BY 16337 OKHA-ERNAKULAM EXPRESS FROM 01.11.2014 ONWARDS TO PLEASE REFER THE NEW TIME-TABLE FOR TRAIN TIMINGS.

CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

PASSENGERS TRAVELLING BY 16337 OKHA-ERNAKULAM EXPRESS FROM 01.11.2014  ONWARDS TO PLEASE REFER THE NEW TIME-TABLE FOR TRAIN TIMINGS. 


Passengers of Bhiwandi Road and Panvel who have booked their journey tickets by Train no 16337 Okha-Ernakulam Express o­n and from 01.11.2014 o­nwards are requested to please refer the New Western Zone railway time-table effective from 01.11.2014 for departure and arrival timings to avoid any inconvenience.

Please visit www.indianrail.gov.in/train_schedule.html  orm.railyatri.in for train timings. 


--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- -- --
Date: October 22, 2014
This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, 
Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/10/2322-10-2014
MEGA BLOCK ON 26.10.2014

Central Railway
Press Release
 
MEGA BLOCK o­n 26.10.2014
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n Sunday 26.10.2014: -
 
MULUND-MATUNGA UP FAST LINE FROM 11.30 AM TO 4.00 PM
 
UP fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.53 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Mulund and Parel stations halting at all stations upto Parel and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line proper at Parel station and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.
 
DN fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.51 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.
 
All slow locals arriving and leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai between 11.00 am to 4.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

KURLA-CHUNABHATTI UP & DN HARBOUR LINES FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.10 PM

DN Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur/Vashi leaving from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.52 am to 2.57 pm and UP Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.08 am to 2.24 pm will remain suspended.

However special local trains will run o­n Kurla - Panvel section during the block period.

UP and DN Harbour line services will not be available at Chunabhatti and Guru Teg Bahadur Nagar stations during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main line between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Kurla from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm.
 
Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- --  
Date: October 22, 2014



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search