For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MAO)MADGAON to (PNVL)PANVEL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12617MANGALA LDWEEP MAO01:35PNVL12:5511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12997HAPA EXPRESS MAO02:20PNVL13:3511:15TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12287DEHRADUN EXP MAO02:20PNVL13:3511:15SA3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATH MAO02:20PNVL13:3511:15M,F3A,CC,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIMAO02:20PNVL13:3511:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXP MAO02:20PNVL13:3511:15TH2A,3A,SL,
09419AHMEDABAD EXPMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40F1A,2A,3A,
19577HAPA EXPRESSMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,
22630TEN DR EXPRESMAO04:20PNVL14:5510:35TH2A,3A,SL,
22476BIKANER AC EXP MAO04:20PNVL14:5010:30SU1A,2A,3A,
19261PORBANDAR EXP MAO04:20PNVL14:5010:30M2A,3A,SL,
01230MAO LTT SPLMAO04:30PNVL15:3511:05TH2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXP MAO05:55PNVL16:4010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXMAO07:15PNVL19:1512:00F3A,SL,
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAO08:30PNVL19:2510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12977MARU SAGAR EXP MAO11:05PNVL20:409:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12431RAJDHANI EXP MAO11:05PNVL20:459:40W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESMAO11:40PNVL21:209:40F2A,3A,SL,
16338OKHA EXPRESS MAO11:40PNVL21:209:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP MAO11:40PNVL21:209:40W2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAO11:40PNVL21:209:40TU2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSMAO11:40PNVL21:209:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12052JAN SHATABDI EXMAO12:10PNVL21:489:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAO12:25PNVL22:5510:30TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
01002MAO LTT AC SPLMAO13:15PNVL22:209:05TH1A,2A,3A,
01004MAO LTT SPLMAO13:15PNVL22:209:05F2A,3A,SL,
01046LTT GANPATI SPLMAO14:40PNVL02:3811:58TH1A,2A,3A,
01034CSTM GANPATI SPMAO14:40PNVL02:3811:58M,TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
10112KONKAN KANYA EXMAO16:45PNVL04:0511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04093KCVL NZM AC EXPMAO18:35PNVL05:2510:50SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESMAO18:35PNVL06:2011:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12741VSG PATNA EXP MAO19:00PNVL06:2011:20W2A,3A,SL,
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAO19:15PNVL05:109:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09415MAO ADI SPECIALMAO20:00PNVL09:0013:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
09010MAO BDTS SPL MAO20:00PNVL09:0013:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
04013VSG NDLS AC EXPMAO21:30PNVL06:208:50SU1A,2A,3A,
12134MUMBAI EXP MAO21:50PNVL08:1010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
spl between Bandra (T) - Madgaon


For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush during the festive season, special superfast train will be run for the benefit of passengers betweenBandra (T) and Madgaon


Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Madgaon Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 00.15 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs. o­n same day.

 

In return direction, Train No.09010 Madgaon – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will depart from Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n Tuesday, 24th & 31st December, 2013 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi and Thivim stations.

 

The train will have Ac 2-tier, AC 3-tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

 

Booking for train no. 09009 will be open from 22nd December, 2013.

 

*****

 

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-12-2013
NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS

 TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

 

Due to late running of the trains during foggy weather, Northern Railway has decided to cater extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of following regular trains by attaching additional coaches as per the following programme:-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Augmented  by

From

From

To

To

From

To

R/L

1

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Chair Car-2

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

2

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Executive Chair Car-1

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

AMRITSAR

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

19

3

12212/11

Anand Vihar T-Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier-1

ANAND VIHAR T

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

MUZAFFARPUR

27/12/2013

17/01/2014

20

4

22410/09

Anand Vihar T-Sasaram Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

ANAND VIHAR T

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

SASARAM

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

20

5

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala S. Kranti Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

CHANDIGARH

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

KOCHUVELI

28/12/2013

18/01/2014

20

6

12231/32

Lucknow- Chandigarh Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

CHANDIGARH

23/12/2013

23/01/2014

18

7

14218/17

Chandigarh-Allahabad Unchahar Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

CHANDIGARH

21/12/2013

21/01/2014

ALLAHABAD

22/12/2013

22/01/2014

18

8

12233/34

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

13

 

12233/34®

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

9

12264/63

H.Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

23/12/2013

20/01/2014

PUNE

24/12/2013

21/01/2014

17

10

12265/66

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -2

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

JAMMU TAWI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

11

12271/72

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

14

 

12271/72®

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

12

12284/83

H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit