For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (MAO)MADGAON to (PNVL)PANVEL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIMAO01:30PNVL10:559:25TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPMAO01:30PNVL10:559:25SA3A,SL,12287 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHMAO01:30PNVL10:158:45M,F3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPMAO01:30PNVL10:559:25TH2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMAO03:10PNVL12:559:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPMAO03:30PNVL14:3511:05W2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40M2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40TH2A,3A,SL,22630 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSMAO04:00PNVL13:409:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPMAO05:10PNVL15:1010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAO08:25PNVL18:059:40TH2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAO09:30PNVL19:259:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,10104 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPMAO10:10PNVL18:057:55W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXMAO10:40PNVL19:509:10F3A,SL,22907 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPMAO11:05PNVL19:508:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15F2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15SU2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15TU2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAO11:05PNVL21:2010:15W2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAO11:20PNVL19:508:30TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12449 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXMAO14:30PNVL21:487:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12052 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESMAO17:10PNVL02:309:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPMAO17:10PNVL02:309:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXMAO18:00PNVL04:0510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,10112 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAO18:35PNVL06:2011:45SA22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSMAO18:35PNVL05:3010:55W22655 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPMAO18:50PNVL02:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12134 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPMAO20:00PNVL06:2010:20W2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAO20:40PNVL05:108:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12620 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/6/412-06-2015
MEGA BLOCK ON 14.6.2015

MEGA BLOCK o­n 14.6.2015
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 14.6.2015

MAIN LINE 
KALYAN -THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM
 
UP fast services leaving Kalyan from 11.22 am to 3.42 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.
 
DN fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.42 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Train No. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar passenger will be terminated at Diva station and Train No. 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger will leave from Diva station o­n 14.6.2015. 

HARBOUR LINE
KURLA - MANKHURD UP & DN LINES FROM 11.00 AM TO 3.00 PM.
     
Dn harbour line services to Panvel, Belapur and Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.23 am to 3.01 pm and Up harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving from Panvel, Belapur and Vashi from 10.20 am to 3.04 pm will remain suspended.

Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus- Kurla and Mankhurd-Panvel sections during the block period. 

Harbour line Passengers are permitted to travel via Trans Harbour Line/ Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm. 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- 
Date: June 12, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search