For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (MAJN)MANGALORE JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 122

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAJN02:40BSR19:3516:55TH2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10F2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN05:00BSR21:1516:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10SU2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10TU2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10W2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPMAJN05:40BSR19:3513:55W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSMAJN12:35BSR07:2518:50W22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAJN12:35BSR08:0519:30SA22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPMAJN12:35LTT04:1015:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJN13:55CSTM04:2514:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12134 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQ14:35LTT06:3516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12620 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHMAJN20:40LTT11:4515:05TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIMAJN20:40BSR12:4516:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPMAJN20:40BSR12:4516:05F3A,SL,12287 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPMAJN20:40BSR12:4516:05W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPMAJN21:30BSR16:2518:55TU2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPMAJN22:30BSR15:1016:40SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESMAJN22:30TNA14:2815:58W2A,3A,SL,22630 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPMAJN22:30BSR15:1016:40SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSMAJN22:30BSR15:1016:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPMAJN23:30LTT16:4017:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search