For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (MAJN)MANGALORE JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T

Check Vice Versa

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 122

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAJN02:40BSR19:3516:55TH2A,3A,SL,
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10F2A,3A,SL,
12977MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN05:00BSR21:1516:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10SU2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10TU2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAJN05:00BSR23:1018:10W2A,3A,SL,
12431RAJDHANI EXPMAJN05:40BSR19:3513:55W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPMAJN12:35LTT04:1015:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJN13:55CSTM04:2514:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQ14:35LTT06:3516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPMAJN20:40BSR12:4516:05W2A,3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATHMAJN20:40LTT11:4515:05TH,SU3A,CC,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIMAJN20:40BSR12:4516:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12287DEHRADUN EXPMAJN20:40BSR12:4516:05F3A,SL,
09419AHMEDABAD EXPMAJN21:30BSR16:2518:55TU2A,3A,SL,
22476BIKANER AC EXPMAJN22:30BSR15:1016:40SA1A,2A,3A,
19577HAPA EXPRESSMAJN22:30BSR15:1016:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,
22630TEN DR EXPRESMAJN22:30TNA14:2815:58W2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXPMAJN22:30BSR15:1016:40SU2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXPMAJN23:30LTT16:4017:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 55/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
46,000 Additional Berths by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush / Waitlisted Passengers

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Express Trains with additional coaches:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Bi-weekly Express  will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 2nd to 30th May, 2014.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 3rd to 31st May, 2014.

3.Train No. 12774 Secunderabad-Shalimar AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 4th June, 2014.

5.Train No. 12885 Secunderabad-Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Duronto Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1stMay to 29th May, 2014.

6. Train No. 12886 Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2ndMay to 30th May, 2014.

7.Train No. 22204 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

8.Train No. 22203 Visakhapatnam -Secunderabad Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

9.Train No. 12764 Secunderabad-Tirupati Padmavati Express  will be augmented with   one AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

10.Train No. 12763 Tirupati -Secunderabad Padmavati Express  will be augmented with  one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

11.Train No. 12732 Secunderabad-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

12.Train No. 12731 Tirupati -Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 29th May, 2014.

13.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

14.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

15.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga  Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

16.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

17.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

18.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 5th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

19.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad-Tirupati Seven Hills Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

20.Train No. 12769 Tirupati-Secunderabad Seven Hills Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 5thMay to 30th May, 2014.

21.Train No. 12761 Tirupati- Karimnagar Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rdMay to 31st May, 2014.

22.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar -Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 4thMay to 1st June, 2014.

23.Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

24.Train No. 17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 9th May to 1st June, 2014.

25.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

26.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014

27.Train No. 17050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

28.Train No. 17049 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

29.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda-Chittoor Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 1stMay to 31st May, 2014.

30.Train No. 12798 Chittoor-Kacheguda Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndMay to 1st June, 2014.

31.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

32.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

33.Train No. 17652 Kacheguda-Chennai Central Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

34.Train No. 17651 Chennai Central- Kacheguda Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 3rd June, 2014.

35.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

36.Train No. 17644 Kakinada-Chennai Egmore Circar Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

37.Train No. 17615 Kacheguda-Madurai weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

38.Train No. 17616 Madurai-Kacheguda weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

39.Train No. 17606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

40.Train No. 17605 Mangalore-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 46,150 additional berths (6486 AC II Tier berths, 35200 AC III Tier berths and 4464 Sleeper Class berths) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search