For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL

Station Name: KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 36

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBSR03:40TVC04:5525:15M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,
12218KERLA S KRANTIBSR10:55KCVL14:4527:50TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXBSR10:55KCVL15:1528:20TU3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBSR10:55KCVL15:1528:20M2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBSR10:55KCVL15:1528:20F2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBSR11:20TVC19:4032:20SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40TVC18:4031:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTNA12:45TVC03:1038:25M2A,3A,SL,
01067LTT TEN SPECIALLTT14:20TVC23:1032:50F2A,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR16:00TVC09:3041:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55KCVL20:3027:35M,F3A,CC,
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTT16:55KCVL20:3027:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:30TVC02:4530:15TH2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:30TVC02:4030:10F2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPBSR20:35KCVL02:4530:10SU2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBSR20:40KCVL02:4530:05W2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBSR21:45TVC02:4529:00SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
180/2014-1524-10-2014
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


  1. Train No.12076/12075 Thiruvananthapuram – Kozhikode – Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 reserved chair car coach & 1 reserved AC chair car coach from 26.10.2014 to 25.12.2014.


 


  1. Train No.22630/22629 Tirunelveli – Dadar – Tirunelveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tirunelveli from 29.10.2014 to 28.01.2015 and ex. Dadar from 31.10.2014 to 30.01.2015.


 

Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented (upto / from Haridwar) by 2 AC 3-tier coaches, 2 general second class coaches & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coach ex. Kochuveli from 21.11.2014 to 23.01.2015 and ex. Haridwar from 24.11.2014 to 26.01.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
165/2014-1513-10-2014
CHENNAI
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


            Due to cyclone ‘Hud Hud’, the following train services will run via diverted route.


Train of 11.10.2014


  1. Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek express of 11.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Tata and Kharagpur.


 


Trains of 12.10.2014


1. Train No.12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Tata and Kharagpur.


2. Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Jharsuguda, Raipur and Balharshah.


3. Train No.12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via.Jharsuguda, Raipur and Balharshah.


4. Train No.12841Howrah – Chennai Central Coromandal express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


5. Train No.12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


6. Train No.13351Dhanbad – Alappuzha express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted tu run via Kharagpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


7. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Raipur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


8. Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati special of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Chakradharpur, Chandil Jn. and Asansol.


9. Train No.12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.


10. Train No.12515 Thiruvananthapuram – Guwahati express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.


11. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur and Jharsuguda.


12. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


13. Train No.18464 Bangalore – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


14. Train No.12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


15. Train No.22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


16. Train No.12867 Howrah – Puducherry express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


17. Train No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Central mail of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


18. Train No.12510 Guwahati – Bangalore express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.

19. Train No.12840 Chennai Central – Howrah mail of 12.10.2014, rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 11.30 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014, has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search