For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL

Station Name: KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 36

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBSR03:40TVC04:5525:15M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,
12218KERLA S KRANTIBSR10:55KCVL14:4527:50TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXBSR10:55KCVL15:1528:20TU3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBSR10:55KCVL15:1528:20M2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBSR10:55KCVL15:1528:20F2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBSR11:20TVC19:4032:20SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40TVC18:4031:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTNA12:45TVC03:1038:25M2A,3A,SL,
01067LTT TEN SPECIALLTT14:20TVC23:1032:50F2A,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR16:00TVC09:3041:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55KCVL20:3027:35M,F3A,CC,
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTT16:55KCVL20:3027:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:30TVC02:4530:15TH2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:30TVC02:4030:10F2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPBSR20:35KCVL02:4530:10SU2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBSR20:40KCVL02:4530:05W2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBSR21:45TVC02:4529:00SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
16-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014

 To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway will augment the following express trains as per the following programme-

ยทThe 19165/19166 Ahmedabad Jn.- Darbhanga Jn.- Ahmedabad Jn. Sabarmati express train has been augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier & o­ne sleeper class coaches in both directions with immediate effect upto 29.06.2014 when departing from Ahmedabad Jn. & upto 02.07.2014 when departing from Darbhanga Jn.

ยทThe 19167/19168 Ahmedabad Jn.- Varanasi- Ahmedabad Jn. Sabarmati express train has been augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier & o­ne sleeper class coaches in both directions with immediate effect upto 30.06.2014 when departing from Ahmedabad Jn. & upto 03.07.2014 when departing from Varanasi.

ยทThe 19269/19270 Porbandar- Muzaffarpur- Porbander Motihari express train has been augmented by o­ne sleeper class coach in both directions with immediate effect upto 27.06.2014 when departing from Porbander & upto 30.06.2014 when departing from Muzaffarpur.

ยทThe 19263/19264 Porbandar- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbander express train has been augmented by o­ne sleeper class coach in both directions with immediate effect upto 28.06.2014 when departing from Porbander & upto 30.06.2014 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

ยทThe 12287/12288 Kochuveli- Haridwar- Kochuveli Dehradun express train will be augmented by two additional A.C. III Tier & two general class coaches in both directions from 25.04.2014 to 27.06.2014 when departing from Kochuveli & from 28.04.2014 to 30.06.2014 when departing from Haridwar.





2
06-03-2014
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS

 

For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railways have decided to provide additional stoppages to train nos. 12483/12484 Amritsar โ€“ Kochuveli Express & 12287/12288 Dehradun โ€“ Kochuveli Express at Udupi station & 12473/12474 Ahemdabad โ€“ Jammu Tawi Express & 12475/12476 Hapa โ€“ Jammu Tawi Express at Shamgarh o­n an experimental basis for 3 months as per following programme:-

 

Stoppage of 12483/12484 Amritsar โ€“ Kochuveli Express & 12287/12288 Dehradun โ€“ Kochuveli Express at Udupi

 

The 12483 Kochuveli- Amritsar Express & 12287 Kochuveli- Dehradun Express will arrive at Udupi Station at 09.44 p.m. while in the return direction the 12484 Amritsarโ€“ Kochuveli Express & 12288 Dehradun โ€“ Kochuveli Express will arrive at Udupi station at 01.10 a.m. with two minutes stoppage in both the directions with immediate effect for 3 months.

 

Stoppage of 12473/12474 Ahemdabad โ€“ Jammu Tawi Express at Shamgarh Station

 

The 12473 Ahemdabad โ€“ Jammu Tawi Express will arrive at Shamgarh Station at 08.05 p.m. while in the return direction, the 12474 Jammu Tawi- Ahemdabad Express will arrive at Shamgarh Station at 05.38 a.m. with two minutes stoppage in both the directions from 08.03.2014 for 3 months.

 

Stoppage of 12475/12476 Hapa โ€“ Jammu Tawi Express at Shamgarh Station

 

The 12475 Hapa โ€“ Jammu Tawi Express will arrive at Shamgarh Station at 08.05 p.m. while in the return direction, the 12476 Jammu Tawi- Hapa Express will arrive at Shamgarh Station at 05.38 a.m. with two minutes stoppage in both the directions with immediate effect for 3 months.

 

The other features viz. schedule, timings, composition, route etc will remain unchanged.


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search