For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search


Check Vice Versa

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT


Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35BSB03:5027:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBAP00:45MGS00:1523:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPTNA00:50BSB04:4027:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50BSB 12:4032:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20BSB07:0525:45M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35BSB12:4030:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLLTT07:50BSB07:4523:55F3A,SL,02069 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPLTT07:50MGS07:2023:30W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50MGS08:1024:20SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXDR11:20MGS12:1524:55W2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSB14:0025:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15BSB14:0025:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40BSB19:2530:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLTNA13:08BSB16:0026:52W1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPTNA13:08BSB16:0026:52W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20BSB15:3526:15W2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55SA2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB20:5029:00W11081 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBVI16:27MGS23:3031:03M2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBAP20:10MUV19:2023:10M2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBAP20:10BSB19:4523:35W2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45MGS00:0226:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ARW03:1629:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXDR23:40MGS00:3024:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains




            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment


Latest Search