For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESBAP01:40BNC02:5525:15W2A,3A,SL,16218 Status
06590CSTM YPR SPLCSTM05:00YPR04:3023:30W2A,3A,SL,06590 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDR08:20BNC08:1023:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11301 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBAP09:20YPR04:2019:00W2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
06512JP YPR EXPBSR11:00YPR15:1028:10W3A06512 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTNA12:45KJM10:2521:40M2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45KJM10:2521:40W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBAP17:15BNC13:0819:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBSR18:25KJM16:2021:55SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBSR18:25YNK16:0321:38F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
06574JP YPR SPLBSR21:00YPR03:3030:30F2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30KJM22:3325:03M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30BAND22:1924:49TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,11021 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBSR21:45YPR03:1529:30M,W16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBSR21:45YPR03:1529:30F14806 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35BNC22:2523:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11013 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBSR23:40SBC03:1527:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBSR23:40SBC04:4529:05M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBSR23:40SBC03:1527:35TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBSR23:40SBC04:4529:05W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPBSR23:40SBC03:1527:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search