For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESBAP01:40BNC02:5525:15W2A,3A,SL,
19406YPR AC EXPRESS BSR04:00YPR06:2026:20SU1A,2A,3A,
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTM08:05BNC08:1024:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16529UDYAN EXPRESS CSTM08:05BNC08:1024:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI SBC EXPRESSBAP09:20YPR04:0018:40W2A,3A,SL,
06512YPR G RATH SPL BSR11:00YPR15:1028:10W3A
16339NAGARCOIL EXP CSTM12:05KJM10:2522:20W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP CSTM12:05KJM10:2522:20M2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXP BAP17:15BNC13:0819:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXP BSR18:25KJM16:2021:55SU2A,3A,SL,
19568VIVEK EXPRESS BSR18:25YNK16:0321:38F2A,3A,SL,
06530JP YPR SPLBSR21:00YPR03:3030:30SU2A,3A,SL,
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30YPR20:5023:20TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP DR21:30YPR20:5023:20M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11013COIMBATORE EXP LTT22:35BNC22:2523:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16531YPR GARIB NAWAJBSR23:40YPR04:2028:40M2A,3A,SL,
16507JU BANGLORE EXPBSR23:40YPR02:5527:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBSR23:40YPR02:5527:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBSR23:40YPR02:5527:15TU2A,3A,SL,
16533JU YPR EXPRESS BSR23:45YPR04:2028:35W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.548/2013-1421-12-2013
Secunderabad
14,600 Additional Berths in 12 Express Trains by Attaching Additional Coaches

South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Twelve Express Trains with additional Coaches to clear the extra rush / waitlisted passengers as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 12220 Secunderabad - LTT Mumbai AC Duronto Express (Tuesdays & Fridays) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachfrom 24th December, 2013to 29th January, 2014.

2. Train No. 12219 LTT Mumbai - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (Wednesdays & Saturdays) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachfrom 25th December, 2013to 30th January, 2014.

3.  Train. No. 17210 Kakinada Town – Bangalore Seshadri Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier Coach from 22nd December, 2013to 20th January, 2014.

4.  Train No. 17209 Bangalore – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier Coach from 23rd December, 2013 to 21st January, 2014.

5.  Train. No. 12764 Secunderabad – Tirupati Padmavathi Express (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 22nd December, 2013 to 20th January, 2014.

6.  Train No. 12763 Tirupati – Secunderabad Padmavathi Express (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat & Sun) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 23rd December, 2013 to 21st January, 2014.

7. Train. No. 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Bi-Weekly Express (Tuesdays & Wednesdays) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 24th December, 2013 to 15th January, 2014.

8. Train No. 12731 Tirupati – Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Express (Wednesdays & Thursdays) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 25th December, 2013 to 16th January, 2014.

9.  Train. No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneshwar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 22nd December, 2013 to20th January, 2014.

10. Train No. 17015 Bhubaneshwar – Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 24th December, 2013 to 22nd January, 2014.

11. Train No. 07037 H S Nanded – Bikaner Weekly Special Train (Tuesday) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachand one Sleeper Class Coach o­n 24thDec, 2013.

12. Train No. 07038 Bikaner - H S Nanded Weekly Special Train (Tuesday) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach and one Sleeper Class Coach o­n 26thDec, 2013.

      These extra Coaches will make available 14,600 additional berths to clear extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR211-201319-12-2013
SWR
PR211-PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS AND TRAIN DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 211dt. 18-12-2013

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN NOS. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONAL AC 3-TIER COACH AND TRAIN NOS. 15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONALGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH RESPECTIVELY

North East Frontier Railway(NFR) hasadvised this railway that they have decided to augment permanentlyTrain No. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 26th January, 2014(Sunday) and 28th January,2014(Tuesday) from GUWAHATI endand from 29th January, 2014 (Wednesday) and 31st January, 2014(Friday) from BANGALORE CITY end.Besides, permanent augmentation of Train Nos.15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS with o­nEadditionalGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH, with effect from DIBRUGARH end from 06th December, 2013 and from YESVANTPUR end from09th December, 2013, as per the followingdetails:--

The revised composition of(1) Train No. 25010/12509 Guwahati-Bangalaore City-Guwahati Tri-Weekly Express will have total 24 coaches (instead of 23 coachers earlier), comprising of Two AC 2-tier coaches, Seven AC 3-tier coaches, Ten Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans-cum-Second Class disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.(2) The revised composition of Train Nos. 15902/15901 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Weekly will havetotal : 23 coaches (instead of 22 coachesearlier), consisting of o­ne AC 2-tier coach, TwoAC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second Class Sleeper coaches, Three General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class-cum-luggage-cum–brake Vans-cum-Disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.

******

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Keshwapur, Hubli – 23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search