For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30JP12:0511:35F2A,3A,SL,14865 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30JP12:0511:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30JP12:0511:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURULKO02:35JP18:1015:35SA2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSLKO03:30JP19:0515:35TU2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSLKO04:30JP18:3514:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
05237DBG AII SPECIALLKO04:30JP19:3515:05TH2A,3A,SL,05237 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO04:55JP19:0514:10M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
05103CPR AII SPLLJN06:30JP20:4014:10TH3A,SL,05103 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPLKO10:30JP00:5514:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
19716LJN JP EXPLJN12:25JP01:4513:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19716 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPLKO21:30JP11:3014:00SA2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPLKO21:30JP11:3014:00W2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPLKO22:40JP14:1015:30TU2A,3A,SL,19402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit