For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (GHY)GUWAHATI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15GHY15:4031:25SA2A,3A,SL,
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30GHY18:3031:00TH2A,3A,SL,
05904CDG DBRG SPL LKO11:30GHY18:3031:00M2A,3A,SL,
19709KAVI GURU EXP LKO14:00KYQ23:4033:40TU2A,3A,SL,
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRELKO15:30GHY23:1031:40SA2A,3A,SL,
15652LOHIT EXPRESS LKO15:30GHY23:1031:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35GHY19:0025:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
12236GHY RAJDHANI LKO17:35GHY19:0025:25TU1A,2A,3A,
02236NDLS GHY SUP SPLKO17:35GHY19:0025:25F2A,3A,SL,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10GHY03:0032:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15KYQ06:0032:45SU2A,3A,SL,
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15GHY07:0533:50SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR211-201319-12-2013
SWR
PR211-PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS AND TRAIN DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 211dt. 18-12-2013

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN NOS. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONAL AC 3-TIER COACH AND TRAIN NOS. 15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONALGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH RESPECTIVELY

North East Frontier Railway(NFR) hasadvised this railway that they have decided to augment permanentlyTrain No. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 26th January, 2014(Sunday) and 28th January,2014(Tuesday) from GUWAHATI endand from 29th January, 2014 (Wednesday) and 31st January, 2014(Friday) from BANGALORE CITY end.Besides, permanent augmentation of Train Nos.15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS with o­nEadditionalGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH, with effect from DIBRUGARH end from 06th December, 2013 and from YESVANTPUR end from09th December, 2013, as per the followingdetails:--

The revised composition of(1) Train No. 25010/12509 Guwahati-Bangalaore City-Guwahati Tri-Weekly Express will have total 24 coaches (instead of 23 coachers earlier), comprising of Two AC 2-tier coaches, Seven AC 3-tier coaches, Ten Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans-cum-Second Class disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.(2) The revised composition of Train Nos. 15902/15901 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Weekly will havetotal : 23 coaches (instead of 22 coachesearlier), consisting of o­ne AC 2-tier coach, TwoAC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second Class Sleeper coaches, Three General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class-cum-luggage-cum–brake Vans-cum-Disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.

******

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Keshwapur, Hubli – 23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-12-2013
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB   DURING 347TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF 10TH GURU SAHIB SHRI GURU GOVIND SINGH JI MAHARAJ FROM 30.12.2013 TO 13.01.2014

In order to clear extra rush of Rail Passengers , Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage of following trains for two minutes o­nly at Patna Sahib during 347thBirth anniversary of 10th Guru Sahib Shri Guru Govind Singh ji Maharaj from 30.12.2013 to 13.01.2014 as  per the under-mentioned programme:-

·12303 Howrah-New Delhi Poorva Express  will arrive at 03.34 p.m.and depart at 03.36 p.m.

·12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will arrive at 08.20 a.m. and depart at 08.22 a.m.

·12333 Howrah-Varanasi Vibhuti Express will arrive at 03.45 p.m. and       

                          depart at 03.47 p.m.

·  12334 Varanasi – Howrah Vibhuti Express will arrive at 10.50 p.m. and depart at 10.52 p.m.

·12327 Howrah- Dehradun Upasana Express will arrive at 08.33 p.m. and depart at 08.35 p.m.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express.  will arrive at 06.15 p.m. and depart at 06.17 p.m.

·12505 Guwahati-New Delhi North East Express will arrive at 02.00 a.m. and depart at 02.02 a.m.

·12506 New Delhi - Guwahati North East Express. will arrive at  10.35 p.m. and depart at 10.37 p.m.

·15483 Dibrugarh – DelhiSikkimMahananda Express. will arrive at 10.47p.m. and depart at 10.49 p.m.

·15484 Delhi - Dibrugarh SikkimMahananda Express. will arrive 01.15 a.m. and depart at 01.17 a.m.

·15109 Rajgir- Varanasi Budhpoornima Express will arrive 01.31 a.m. and depart at  01.33 a.m.

·15110 Varanasi- Rajgir Budhpoornima Express will arrive at  03.20 a.m. and depart at 03.22 a.m.

·15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarika Express will arrive at 11.07 a.m. and depart at 11.09 p.m.

·15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarika Express will arrive at  04.07 a.m. and depart at  04.09 a.m.

 The other features viz. schedule, path, halt timings, composition and days of run etc. will remain unchanged.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search