For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search


Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIULKO07:25KYQ08:2525:00F2A,3A,02504 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15GHY15:4031:25SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30GHY18:3031:00TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30GHY18:3031:00M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00KYQ23:4033:40TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30GHY23:1031:40TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRELKO15:30GHY23:1031:40SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35GHY19:0025:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35GHY19:0025:25TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10GHY03:0032:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10GHY03:0032:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15GHY07:0533:50SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15KYQ06:0032:45SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains



Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.

(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)

Yoga training camp at Maligaon inaugurated by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway

A week long Yoga camp was inaugurated today by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway at the Maligaon Railway Indoor Stadium. The camp is being conducted by the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati. Before starting of the programme a performance presentation about Omkar Pranayama was given by Shri Romen Soma, a central office bearer of the Vivekananda Kendra. The Director of the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati  Shri P.C.Bhattacharjee expressed his pleasure by observing the enthusiasm of Railway employees in regard to participation. The camp being organized as part of the fortnight long Railyatri Upbhokta Pakhwada is open for participation to all, and will go a long way in mitigating the day to day stress being experienced by railwaymen and society at large. 

(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment


Latest Search