For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (CPR)CHHAPRA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50CPR09:458:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05CPR13:2012:15TU,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
15116DLI CPR EXPLKO02:10CPR13:2011:10M2A,3A,SL,15116 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10CPR12:009:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:4511:10TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPLJN04:05CPR12:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLLKO04:10CPR13:159:05TH,SU04410 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35CPR15:3510:00TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20CPR16:4010:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40CPR16:4010:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBNZ07:10CPR17:2510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45CPR17:059:20TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15CPR20:2512:10SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10CPR20:3010:20W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:31CPR18:408:09SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
05104AII CPR SPLBNZ11:02CPR21:3010:28M3A,SL,05104 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30CPR21:059:35M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30CPR21:059:35TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00CPR00:5010:50TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:00CPR01:5511:55SA3A,SL,19053 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30CPR00:509:20TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30CPR00:509:20W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGTNR15:58CPR02:3010:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
05286AII BJU SPLLKO17:25CPR06:1512:50SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:558:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:558:20TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10CPR03:559:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10CPR03:559:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50CPR03:308:40W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLLKO18:50CPR03:408:50TU,F04408 Status
18192UTSARG EXPBNZ19:35CPR08:3513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18192 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25CPR06:5010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
05066LJN CPR SPLBNZ20:54CPR08:2511:31M,SA2A,3A,SL,05066 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN21:00CPR12:1515:15M,W,F15054 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:10CPR06:158:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFLKO22:25CPR06:458:20SU22412 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLLKO23:45CPR13:2013:35TU3A,SL,05712 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45CPR08:008:15SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45CPR08:008:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
01-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15115/15116  Chhapra - Delhi Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 02.05.2015  to 27.06.2015 when departing from Chhapra Jn and from 03.05.2015 to 28.06.2015  when departing from  Delhi Jn .

·The 02111/02112  Lokmanya Tilak Teminus -Lucknow Jn AC Special Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach  and one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 09.05.2015  to 30.05.2015 when departing from Lokmanya Tilak Teminus and from 10.05.2015  to 31.05.2015 when departing from Lucknow Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search