For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (CPR)CHHAPRA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50CPR09:458:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05CPR13:2012:15TU,F,SU2A,SL,
15116DLI CPR EXPLKO02:10CPR13:2011:10M2A,3A,SL,
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10CPR12:009:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35W,F3A,SL,
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35M,SA3A,SL,
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:4511:10TH2A,3A,SL,
12554VAISHALI EXPLJN04:05CPR12:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35CPR15:3510:00TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20CPR16:4010:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40CPR16:4010:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESSBNZ07:10CPR17:2510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45CPR17:059:20TU,TH,SA3A,SL,
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15CPR20:2512:10SA2A,3A,SL,
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10CPR20:3010:20W,SU3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:31CPR18:408:09SU2A,3A,SL,
05104AII CPR SPLBNZ11:02CPR21:3010:28M3A,SL,
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30CPR21:059:35M2A,3A,SL,
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30CPR21:059:35TH2A,3A,SL,
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00CPR00:5010:50TU2A,3A,SL,
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:00CPR01:5511:55SA3A,SL,
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30CPR00:509:20TH2A,3A,SL,
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30CPR00:509:20W2A,3A,SL,
15204LJN BJU EXPGTNR15:58CPR02:3010:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
05286AII BJU SPLLKO17:25CPR06:1512:50SU2A,3A,SL,
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:558:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:558:20TU1A,2A,3A,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10CPR03:559:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50CPR03:308:40W,SA,SU3A,CC,
18192UTSARG EXPBNZ19:35CPR08:3513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25CPR06:5010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05066LJN CPR SPLBNZ20:54CPR08:2511:31M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:10CPR06:158:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
05712AII APDJ SPLLKO23:45CPR13:2013:35TU3A,SL,
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45CPR08:008:15SA2A,3A,SL,
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45CPR08:008:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
Gorakhpur
Run of 08181/08182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Spl train



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search