For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (CPR)CHHAPRA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50CPR09:458:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05CPR13:2012:15TU,F,SU2A,SL,
15116DLI CPR EXPLKO02:10CPR13:2011:10M2A,3A,SL,
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10CPR12:009:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35W,F3A,SL,
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35M,SA3A,SL,
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:4511:10TH2A,3A,SL,
12554VAISHALI EXPLJN04:05CPR12:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35CPR15:3510:00TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20CPR16:4010:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40CPR16:4010:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESSBNZ07:10CPR17:2510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45CPR17:059:20TU,TH,SA3A,SL,
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15CPR20:2512:10SA2A,3A,SL,
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10CPR20:3010:20W,SU3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:31CPR18:408:09SU2A,3A,SL,
05104AII CPR SPLBNZ11:02CPR21:3010:28M3A,SL,
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30CPR21:059:35M2A,3A,SL,
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30CPR21:059:35TH2A,3A,SL,
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00CPR00:5010:50TU2A,3A,SL,
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:00CPR01:5511:55SA3A,SL,
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30CPR00:509:20TH2A,3A,SL,
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30CPR00:509:20W2A,3A,SL,
15204LJN BJU EXPGTNR15:58CPR02:3010:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
05286AII BJU SPLLKO17:25CPR06:1512:50SU2A,3A,SL,
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:558:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:558:20TU1A,2A,3A,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10CPR03:559:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50CPR03:308:40W,SA,SU3A,CC,
18192UTSARG EXPBNZ19:35CPR08:3513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25CPR06:5010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05066LJN CPR SPLBNZ20:54CPR08:2511:31M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:10CPR06:158:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
05712AII APDJ SPLLKO23:45CPR13:2013:35TU3A,SL,
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45CPR08:008:15SA2A,3A,SL,
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45CPR08:008:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2014
04022/04021 New Delhi -Barauni-New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Trains No 04022/04021 New Delhi -Barauni-New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special(17 trips in each directions), as per following programme:-

 04022/04021 New Delhi-Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special

The 04022 New Delhi-Barauni Bi-Weekly Premium special will depart fromNew Delhi at 07.30 p.m. on every Wednesday & Saturdayfrom   03.05.14  to 28.06.14   (17Trips  trips) to reachBarauni at 06.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the04021 Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special will depart fromBarauni at 10.10 p.m. on every Thursday & Sunday from   04.05.14 to 29.06.14 (  17 Trips ) to reachNew Delhi at 08.00 p.m. the next day.

Having o­ne AC 3 tier , eleven sleeper class ,one AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach. & two second class luggage van coaches ,the 04022/04021 New Delhi-Barauni- New Delhi Bi-Weekly Premium special  train will stop at Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpurstations enroute in both directions.

……………………..





2
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search