For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (CHKB)CHAKKI BANK

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chakki Bank Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: CHKB

Station Name: CHAKKI BANK

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH00:05KTHU03:333:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12425JAMMU RAJDHANILDH00:55KTHU04:083:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:35KTHU04:583:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH01:50CHKB04:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:10KTHU07:064:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:20KTHU06:433:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:45KTHU07:383:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12207JAMMU GARIB RATLDH04:25KTHU07:583:33W3A
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH04:55PTK08:203:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:05KTHU11:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXLDH05:05KTHU11:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:204:20TH2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPLDH07:00CHKB10:363:36W2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:204:20M,TH2A,SL,
19803KOTA JAT EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:194:19SU2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH07:00KTHU11:194:19TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:204:20M3A,SL,
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:30CHKB10:102:40SA2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:30CHKB10:102:40W2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESLDH07:30CHKB10:102:40F2A,3A,SL,
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:30KTHU11:043:34TU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13TH2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13W2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH10:55KTHU14:233:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14037DLI PTK EXPLDH13:05PTK18:205:15M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESLDH13:05PTK18:205:15TH2A,3A,SL,
02207ADI JAT GR SPLLDH14:35KTHU17:553:20SA3A
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:10CHKB17:552:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:40KTHU23:383:58SU2A,3A,SL,
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:05KTHU02:433:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-04-2014
RAILWAY RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER SEASON


NEW DELHI

DATED 21.04.2014


            To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Northern Railway will run special train nos. 04507/04508 Chandigarh-Ferozpur - Chandigarh Summer Special train  as per the following programme:-

04507/04508 CHANDIGARH-FEROZPUR - CHANDIGARH SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN 

The 04507 Chandigarh-Ferozpur Summer Special train will depart from Chandigarh  at 07.30 p.m. from 21.4.2014 to 20.05.2014 (30 trips) to reach Ferozpur at 11.30 p.m. the same day.  In the return direction ,the 04508 Ferozpur-Chandigarh Summer Special train  will depart from Ferozpur at 07.00 a.m. from 22.4.2014 to 21.05.2014 (30 trips) to reach Chandigarh at 11.05 a.m. the same day.

            Consisting of AC Chair car & Chair car coaches, the 04508/04507 Ferozpur-Chandigarh-Ferozpur   Summer Special train will stop Moga & Ludhiana stations enroute in both the direction.

___________





2
17-04-2014
09805/09806 KOTA-UDHAMPUR-KOTA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN


RAILWAY RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014

            To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Northern Railway will run special train nos. 09805/09806 Kota-Udhampur-Kota Weekly Summer Special train (10 trips in each direction), as per the following programme:-

09805/09806 KOTA-UDHAMPUR-KOTA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

The 09805/09806 Kota-Udhampur Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Kota o­n every Wednesday at 03.00 p.m. from 23.4.2014 to 25.6.2014 (10 trips) to reach Udhampur at 05.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction the 09806 Udhampur-Kota Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Udhampur at 08.50 p.m. every Thursday from 24.04.2014 to 26.06.2014 (10 trips) to reach Kota at 06.30 p.m. the next day.

            Consisting of o­ne AC 2 Tier, Two A.C. 3 Tier, Six Sleeper Class, Six General Class and Two Second class disabled friendly cum Luggage Van coaches, the 09805/09806 Kota-Udhampur_Kota Weekly Summer Special train will stop at Indergarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn., Bharatpur, Mathura Jn., Tughlakabad, Panipat, Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt., Chakki Bank and Jammu Tawi stations enroute in both the direction.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search