For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (CHKB)CHAKKI BANK

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chakki Bank Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: CHKB

Station Name: CHAKKI BANK

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH00:05KTHU03:333:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14645 Status
12425JAMMU RAJDHANILDH00:55KTHU04:083:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12425 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:35KTHU04:583:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12445 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH01:50CHKB04:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:10KTHU07:064:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14033 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:20KTHU06:433:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:45KTHU07:383:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATLDH04:25KTHU07:583:33W3A12207 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH04:55PTK08:203:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,14035 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:05KTHU11:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXLDH05:05KTHU11:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESLDH05:33KTHU08:403:07TH19805 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:204:20M3A,SL,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:204:20TH2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPLDH07:00CHKB10:363:36W2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:204:20M,TH2A,SL,16787 Status
19803KOTA JAT EXPLDH07:00KTHU11:194:19SU2A,3A,SL,19803 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH07:00KTHU11:194:19TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:30CHKB10:102:40SA2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:30CHKB10:102:40W2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESLDH07:30CHKB10:102:40F2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:30KTHU11:043:34TU2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13SU2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13TH2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13W2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:50KTHU13:033:13M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH10:55KTHU14:233:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
14037DLI PTK EXPLDH13:05PTK18:205:15M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14037 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESLDH13:05PTK18:205:15TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
02207ADI JAT GR SPLLDH14:35KTHU17:553:20SA3A02207 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:10CHKB17:552:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:40KTHU23:383:58SU2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:47KTHU01:003:13W14713 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:05KTHU02:433:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search